Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola

Club
Methodos Scherma Storica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 1 3 0 2
Sum 16 3 11 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4271 762.8 2994 (April 2023) 770.6 (April 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 522 976.9 243 (April 2023) 1002.8 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 910 929.3 624 (April 2023) 937.7 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Francesco Ceccarelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Daniele Mandatori LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Damiano Romita DOUBLE LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi DOUBLE LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Lelli LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gabriele Rando WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Daniele Adami LOSS 40%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Fabrizio Testarella WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Daniele Adami LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN