Nicodemo Boccia

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 2 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 1 4 0 1
Sum 55 18 33 3 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2465 1102.4 1530 (May 2022) 1106.1 (March 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 502 992.9 241 (April 2023) 1002.8 (April 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 797 1009.9 324 (May 2022) 1012.3 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 673 1074 309 (May 2022) 1080.7 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 27 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 27 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Gabriele Galeotti LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Davide Pozzobon WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Alessandro Gomma LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Damiano Romita LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Andrea Conti LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Damiano Romita LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Gabriele Licciardello LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Michele Proietti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Devis Mari LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Valerio Zito LOSS 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Veneri DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Daniele Adami LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gabriele Rando LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Mattia Gozzer LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Yihang Mung LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Michele Proietti DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Giulio Schifino LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Carlo Pietrapertosa LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Agnese Guardigli WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Denis Dallari LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Matteo De Angelis LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Tobia D Angelo DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Flavio Cipriano LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Daniele Adami LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Fabrizio Testarella LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Alberto Ferretti LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Alessandro Christiani LOSS 45%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Andrea Tullo WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Samuele Del Bosco WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Pietro Braune Wiik LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Lorenzo Bertozzo WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Quarter Francesco Pieraccini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Gabriele Bisso DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gabriele Licciardello WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Davide Lelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Roberto Ubaldi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Lorenzo Della Noce WIN