Federico Tornabene

Club
Methodos Scherma Storica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 3 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 2 4 0 1
Sum 26 9 15 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2119 1157.6 1533 (May 2023) 1167.4 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 387 1106.2 177 (May 2023) 1115.5 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1002 843.8 695 (April 2023) 851.5 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roveno Valorosi WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Campelli WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa DOUBLE LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Damiano Romita LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Frosi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Matteo Guidotti LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Possanza WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Zeno Toffalini LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Paolo Roberto Centioni DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 44%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Luca De Sensi LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Valentini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Francesco Ceccarelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Mattia Giorgetti WIN