Davide Pierotti

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 2 4 0 0
Sum 16 5 11 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 471 1028.2 153 (April 2023) 1148.6 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1115 744 1052 (February 2024) 747.1 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Campelli LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Gabriele Licciardello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Salvatore Falco WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Luigi Casale LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Damiano Romita LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo LOSS 55%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Roberto Ubaldi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Alessandro Contu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Stefano Del Sordo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Mario Stefanovichj WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Matteo Simone WIN