Fabrizio La Rosa

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 1 0 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 2 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 37 20 14 1 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2905 984.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 84 1395.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 656 992.9

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roveno Valorosi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Campelli LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Federico Tornabene DOUBLE LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Pierotti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Campelli WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Fabrizio Magistro LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Daniele Adami WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 3 Filippo Bertuzzi WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 3 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 3 Alessandro Grazioli LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) quarter final Devis Carli LOSS 38%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabio Piccinelli DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca De Sensi LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Fregoli WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Galeotti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Gabriele Bisso WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Luca Tonetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Christian Risecchi WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Federico Alpi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Carlo Luciano Moschieri WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Raffaele Maiero WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Fioretto Luca Basile DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Samuele Romboli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Marco Benedetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Giorgetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Simone Grimaldi WIN