Matteo Simone

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 2 1 0 0
Sum 18 5 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 424 971.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 595 1043.8

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giacomo Roscelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Riccardo Fabbri WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 47%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Schino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Andrea Reggi WIN 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Ruggero Suffada WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Matteo Rossi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Pietro Bravi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Luca Galbiati WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Stefano Tesini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Giacomo Da Col LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Daniele Ageno LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Giacomo Da Col LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Galeotti LOSS