Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024

Date
January 27
Country
Italy
City
Campli

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 28
Women's Steel Longsword 23 10
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 79 41
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 89 46
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 87 43
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger 37 15
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 35 17
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella 29 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Gabriele Di Marcantonio Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Marco Palmieri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Massimo Zuccon Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Matteo Vadini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Valentino Iezzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Andrea Gentile Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Pietro Alfonsi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Valerio Riocci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Vittorio Scarponi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Cristian Alessandrini Biondi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Stefano Del Sordo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Amedeo Rabottini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Camilla Tonni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Francesca Di Marco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Luca Veneri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Martina Perego Scicchitano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Federico Negri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Tobia D Angelo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Elisa Ragugini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Giulia Biagiolini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Martina Bombardi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Sara Setti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Emilia
Daniele Arioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Emilia
Lorenzo Della Noce Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Emilia
Arianna Scarselli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Firenze
Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
Agnese Guardigli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia
Filippo Schino Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Flavio Cipriano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Davide Pierotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Yala Iachini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma
Ruben Tura Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Giulia Cecchi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Simone Ciccioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Giuseppe Aldini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Jacopo Giatti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Andrea Intrusi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Luca Succi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nicole Lombardi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Matteo Simone Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Pietro Checcucci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria
Brenda Fiorucci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria
Erica Castiglioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca Ricci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Ludovica Lanzieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Davide Lelli Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matteo Simone Luigi Casale LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matteo Simone Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Domenico Fichera Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matteo Simone Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davide Lelli Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Valentino Iezzi Luca Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicholas Castellari Valentino Iezzi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luca Ricci Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Valentino Iezzi Ermes Giagnacovo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luca De Sensi Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tobia D Angelo Roberto Ubaldi DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Luca De Sensi Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tobia D Angelo Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Massimo Lucchetti Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tobia D Angelo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicodemo Boccia Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicodemo Boccia Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrea Conti Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Piermario Loreti Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi Piermario Loreti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fabio Piccinelli Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Piermario Loreti Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Salvatore Falco Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Milo Montalti Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Giuseppe Aldini Francesco Pieraccini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso Francesco Pieraccini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giuseppe Aldini Milo Montalti DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Milo Montalti Francesco Pieraccini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Giuseppe Aldini Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mario Stefanovichj Luca Succi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pietro Checcucci Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luca Succi Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mario Stefanovichj Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pietro Alfonsi Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luca Succi Pietro Checcucci LOSS WIN
Eights Final Nicholas Castellari Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Davide Lelli Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Ermes Giagnacovo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Eights Final Milo Montalti Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Eights Final Piermario Loreti Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Francesco Pieraccini Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Eights Final Domenico Fichera Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrea Conti Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Salvatore Falco Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Massimo Lucchetti Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Francesco Pieraccini Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrea Conti Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nicholas Castellari Francesco Pieraccini LOSS WIN
Final Domenico Fichera Francesco Pieraccini WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Luca Succi Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Valentino Iezzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca Succi Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valentino Iezzi Pietro Checcucci LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca Succi Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari Valentino Iezzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca Succi Valentino Iezzi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damiano Romita Pietro Alfonsi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Palmieri Piermario Loreti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Palmieri Damiano Romita DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pietro Alfonsi Marco Palmieri WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alessandro Lechiara Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vittorio Scarponi Lorenzo Della Noce LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alessandro Lechiara Lorenzo Della Noce DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Vittorio Scarponi Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorenzo Della Noce Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vittorio Scarponi Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriele Bisso Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriele Bisso Nicodemo Boccia DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicodemo Boccia Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Lelli Flavio Cipriano DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Tobia D Angelo Matteo Simone LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matteo Simone Flavio Cipriano LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tobia D Angelo Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matteo Simone Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Flavio Cipriano Tobia D Angelo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luca De Sensi Salvatore Falco WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Arioli Federico Negri LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Arioli Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luca De Sensi Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Arioli Salvatore Falco LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Davide Pierotti Roberto Ubaldi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Massimo Lucchetti Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Davide Pierotti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Davide Pierotti Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Luca Veneri WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Cristian Alessandrini Biondi Simone Ciccioli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Luca Veneri Cristian Alessandrini Biondi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Simone Ciccioli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Cristian Alessandrini Biondi Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Luca Veneri Simone Ciccioli WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Filippo Schino Fabio Piccinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Luigi Casale Andrea Intrusi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Fabio Piccinelli Luigi Casale DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Andrea Intrusi Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luigi Casale Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Andrea Intrusi Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Giovanni Birigazzi Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Stefano Del Sordo Ruben Tura WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ermes Giagnacovo Stefano Del Sordo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Giovanni Birigazzi Ruben Tura WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Stefano Del Sordo Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ermes Giagnacovo Ruben Tura WIN LOSS
Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj Tobia D Angelo WIN LOSS
Eights Final Luca Veneri Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Eights Final Nicholas Castellari Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Massimo Lucchetti Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Eights Final Ermes Giagnacovo Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Eights Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Eights Final Salvatore Falco Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Mario Stefanovichj Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Filippo Schino Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damiano Romita Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nicholas Castellari Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Semi Final Luca De Sensi Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Final Nicholas Castellari Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lorenzo Sbrana Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Palmieri Jacopo Giatti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Domenico Fichera Ruben Tura WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacopo Giatti Lorenzo Sbrana WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marco Palmieri Ruben Tura WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Domenico Fichera Jacopo Giatti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Domenico Fichera Marco Palmieri WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Jacopo Giatti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Sbrana Marco Palmieri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fabio Piccinelli Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicholas Castellari Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fabio Piccinelli Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Simone Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Matteo Vadini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matteo Simone Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Vadini Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milo Montalti Gabriele Di Marcantonio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matteo Vadini Matteo Simone LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luca Succi Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Giuseppe Aldini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Massimo Lucchetti Giuseppe Aldini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Luca Succi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giuseppe Aldini Luca Succi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Flavio Cipriano Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tobia D Angelo Nicodemo Boccia DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Flavio Cipriano Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj Tobia D Angelo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tobia D Angelo Flavio Cipriano LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Negri Lorenzo Della Noce LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Lorenzo Della Noce WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Filippo Schino Federico Negri LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lorenzo Della Noce Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Salvatore Falco Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pietro Alfonsi Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Luca Veneri Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gabriele Bisso Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Luca Veneri Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pietro Alfonsi Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gabriele Bisso Luca Veneri WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Contu Alessandro Lechiara DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Daniele Arioli Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Lechiara Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Daniele Arioli Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Roberto Ubaldi Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniele Arioli Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luigi Casale Davide Pierotti WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo Luigi Casale LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Damiano Romita Davide Pierotti WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Luigi Casale Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Ermes Giagnacovo Davide Pierotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Luca De Sensi Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Andrea Gentile Simone Ciccioli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Giovanni Birigazzi Andrea Gentile WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Simone Ciccioli Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Luca De Sensi Andrea Gentile WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Simone Ciccioli Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Valerio Riocci Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Valentino Iezzi Andrea Intrusi LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Valerio Riocci Valentino Iezzi WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Davide Lelli Andrea Intrusi WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Valentino Iezzi Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Valerio Riocci Andrea Intrusi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj Valerio Riocci WIN LOSS
Eights Final Giovanni Birigazzi Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
Eights Final Filippo Schino Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Eights Final Domenico Fichera Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
Eights Final Nicholas Castellari Lorenzo Sbrana WIN LOSS
Eights Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Eights Final Damiano Romita Jacopo Giatti LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pietro Alfonsi Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Filippo Schino WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Davide Lelli Jacopo Giatti WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nicholas Castellari Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
Semi Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Final Nicholas Castellari Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Matteo Vadini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Intrusi Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Intrusi Matteo Vadini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari Gabriele Di Marcantonio WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Andrea Intrusi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari Matteo Vadini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Andrea Intrusi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ruben Tura Matteo Vadini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filippo Schino Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Massimo Zuccon Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Massimo Zuccon Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Massimo Zuccon Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piermario Loreti Pietro Checcucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Massimo Zuccon Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milo Montalti Luca Succi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Negri Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milo Montalti Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luca Succi Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Damiano Romita Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milo Montalti Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luca Succi Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milo Montalti Federico Negri LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luca De Sensi Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luca Succi Federico Negri WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimo Lucchetti Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luca Ricci Daniele Arioli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Massimo Lucchetti Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Arioli Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Lechiara Luca Ricci WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Arioli Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Lelli Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Roberto Ubaldi Lorenzo Della Noce DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lorenzo Della Noce Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Lelli Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lorenzo Della Noce Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Valerio Riocci Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso Cristian Alessandrini Biondi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Valerio Riocci Cristian Alessandrini Biondi DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Pietro Alfonsi Gabriele Bisso DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Cristian Alessandrini Biondi Pietro Alfonsi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso Valerio Riocci WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Flavio Cipriano Salvatore Falco WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Domenico Fichera Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Salvatore Falco Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Flavio Cipriano Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luigi Casale Flavio Cipriano LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Domenico Fichera Salvatore Falco WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Matteo Simone Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Stefano Del Sordo Davide Pierotti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Matteo Simone Stefano Del Sordo WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Davide Pierotti Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Stefano Del Sordo Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Davide Pierotti Matteo Simone WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Giovanni Birigazzi Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Andrea Gentile Simone Ciccioli WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Giovanni Birigazzi Andrea Gentile WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Simone Ciccioli Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Andrea Gentile Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Giovanni Birigazzi Simone Ciccioli DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Fabio Piccinelli Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Amedeo Rabottini Jacopo Giatti LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Lorenzo Sbrana Amedeo Rabottini DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Fabio Piccinelli Jacopo Giatti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Amedeo Rabottini Fabio Piccinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Lorenzo Sbrana Jacopo Giatti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Davide Lelli Mario Stefanovichj LOSS WIN
Eights Final Giovanni Birigazzi Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Eights Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Eights Final Fabio Piccinelli Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Eights Final Nicholas Castellari Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Eights Final Davide Pierotti Filippo Schino LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alessandro Contu Daniele Arioli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Domenico Fichera Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Filippo Schino Mario Stefanovichj WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Gabriele Di Marcantonio Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Semi Final Domenico Fichera Filippo Schino WIN LOSS
Semi Final Alessandro Contu Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
Final Domenico Fichera Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Cecchi Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Stazi Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini Giulia Cecchi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Cecchi Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martina Stazi Giulia Biagiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Cecchi Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sara Setti Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Erica Castiglioni Elisa Ragugini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Sara Setti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yala Iachini Elisa Ragugini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Setti Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Elisa Ragugini Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Erica Castiglioni Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Elisa Ragugini Sara Setti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Yala Iachini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martina Perego Scicchitano Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Francesca Di Marco Brenda Fiorucci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pamela Sbardella Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Brenda Fiorucci Martina Perego Scicchitano LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Agnese Guardigli Francesca Di Marco LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pamela Sbardella Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Agnese Guardigli Martina Perego Scicchitano LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pamela Sbardella Francesca Di Marco LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brenda Fiorucci Agnese Guardigli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Francesca Di Marco Martina Perego Scicchitano LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Sara Setti Martina Perego Scicchitano LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Nicole Lombardi Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Erica Castiglioni Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francesca Di Marco Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Semi Final Erica Castiglioni Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Semi Final Martina Perego Scicchitano Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Final Arianna Scarselli Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini Agnese Guardigli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Agnese Guardigli Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli Giulia Biagiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Agnese Guardigli Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Giulia Biagiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yala Iachini Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martina Bombardi Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci Yala Iachini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martina Bombardi Erica Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yala Iachini Martina Bombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicole Lombardi Sara Setti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Francesca Di Marco Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sara Setti Francesca Di Marco LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martina Perego Scicchitano Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicole Lombardi Francesca Di Marco WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martina Perego Scicchitano Sara Setti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulia Cecchi Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Elisa Ragugini Camilla Tonni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Camilla Tonni Giulia Cecchi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martina Stazi Elisa Ragugini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Camilla Tonni Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulia Cecchi Elisa Ragugini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Arianna Scarselli Camilla Tonni WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nicole Lombardi Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Erica Castiglioni Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Martina Bombardi Francesca Di Marco WIN LOSS
Semi Final Arianna Scarselli Martina Bombardi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nicole Lombardi Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Final Arianna Scarselli Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Agnese Guardigli Sara Setti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Brenda Fiorucci WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni Sara Setti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Agnese Guardigli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Sara Setti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Erica Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci Sara Setti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martina Stazi Arianna Scarselli DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Francesca Di Marco Giulia Cecchi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martina Stazi Francesca Di Marco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Cecchi Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arianna Scarselli Francesca Di Marco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Cecchi Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Yala Iachini Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Camilla Tonni Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yala Iachini Camilla Tonni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicole Lombardi Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Camilla Tonni Nicole Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Yala Iachini Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Agnese Guardigli Arianna Scarselli LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni Nicole Lombardi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Camilla Tonni Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Martina Stazi Erica Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Semi Final Arianna Scarselli Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Semi Final Pamela Sbardella Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Final Martina Stazi Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
140 41 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1634.3 35.6
428 24 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1490.8 11.5
767 1394 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1391.5 276.1
858 422 Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1369.9 96.8
920 131 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1356.7 25.6
1012 1785 Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1336.8 330.6
1506 Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1238.1
1555 255 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1230.1 51.5
1581 1175 Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1226.1 212
1794 102 Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1190.7 6.7
1982 518 Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1158.8 99.7
2051 82 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1147.9 28.5
2191 510 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1124.5 98.5
2205 481 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1121 92.1
2567 349 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1063 77.8
2736 121 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1038.7 43.6
2775 Pietro Alfonsi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 1031.7
2950 478 Luca Succi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 995.4 107.9
3089 176 Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 971 14.3
3360 Pietro Checcucci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria 919.8
3419 468 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 908 156.9
3541 Luca Ricci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 883
3587 Tobia D Angelo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 870.4
3588 Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 870.4
3802 Giuseppe Aldini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 823.7
3896 Flavio Cipriano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 795.5
4086 Valentino Iezzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 717.7
4211 128 Matteo Simone Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 549.6 10
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 11 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1814.8 58.9
32 19 Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1690.2 74.9
88 3 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1551.7 13.2
113 Pietro Alfonsi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 1507
119 10 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1496.7 0.8
133 14 Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1475.3 35.2
139 1 Filippo Schino Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1468.9 15
144 15 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1465.6 1.3
159 Gabriele Di Marcantonio Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 1444.1
228 65 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1375.3 49.3
260 24 Salvatore Falco Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1345.2 50.5
268 284 Jacopo Giatti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1338 241.6
270 109 Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1337.3 114.1
290 25 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1325.5 53.2
299 114 Luca Succi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1315.2 85.7
303 154 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1307.5 141
305 114 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1305.3 116
319 Valerio Riocci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 1297
357 63 Flavio Cipriano Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 1266.1 77
427 196 Fabio Piccinelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1216.1 171
504 40 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1164.5 65.9
511 Simone Ciccioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1159.1
512 245 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1158.6 207.2
539 8 Matteo Simone Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1140.2 31.1
572 247 Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1116.6 206.4
593 313 Giuseppe Aldini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1103.5 296.4
618 Vittorio Scarponi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 1084.5
629 119 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1080.7 125.9
631 33 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1079.7 16.7
681 Federico Negri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1042.8
741 Daniele Arioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Emilia 1004.6
774 Luca Veneri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 980.6
796 81 Lorenzo Della Noce Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Emilia 968 127.9
837 Andrea Intrusi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 945.7
861 Marco Palmieri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 934.8
871 Pietro Checcucci Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Umbria 926.8
908 Tobia D Angelo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 890.5
960 Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 838.3
966 Matteo Vadini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 834.6
993 Luca Ricci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 804.7
1016 Ruben Tura Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 788.2
1018 Massimo Zuccon Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 786.2
1030 Valentino Iezzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 774.7
1034 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 769.1
1045 Andrea Gentile Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo 754.9
1054 Davide Pierotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Roma 747.1