Tim Newark

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 13 7 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 10 2 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 22 1502.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 531 1406.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 591 1009.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Shaw LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) John Barlow WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN