Rowan Skilbeck

Club
Waterloo Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 78 60 17 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 15 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 66 1670.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 26 1600.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 13 1551.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) John Barlow WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tim Newark WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Jason Hughes-White WIN Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Roberto Fontana WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Neil Donald WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Catalin Bugariu WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Hélène Georgiou WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Adrien Pommelet WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Romain Brunet WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Hedi Alfandari WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Igor Netto WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Henrik Wadell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Thomas Lobo LOSS Eigthfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Emmanuel Bertrand LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Oscar Genoves WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Cécile Genovese WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Arthur Boutillon DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Romain Figliuzzi WIN Sixteenthfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Carson Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robin Dando LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrew Keen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Sebastian Wendt WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jimmy Olsson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Johan Norberg WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Magnus Lundborg WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gilles Carriere WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Theophile Przybylak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gaël Marais WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Grégory Tarrade WIN Semifinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Emeric Bazalgette WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mehdi Cruchade WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Semifinal