Chris Hartley

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 11 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 6 2 0 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 15 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 3 6 2 0
Sum 108 44 54 7 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1046.1 863 (February 2022) 1095.9 (October 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1129.1 103 (March 2022) 1195.5 (October 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1222 169 (March 2022) 1292 (November 2018)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1095.1 32 (February 2022) 1140.6 (February 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1104.1 184 (March 2022) 1159.7 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Gethyn Long LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Richard Welsby WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Richard Seymour WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Jordan Eyre LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Amber Chester WIN 59%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Dave McPherson LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Maria Makarova LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Gethyn Long WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Jay Maxwell LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 56%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Nick Laing WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Bailey Burdett WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Gethyn Long WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Gedrych WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Anthony Garnier LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 James Warren WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Douglas Mclean WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dorian Canham LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Michael Smallridge LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Konrad Kramarz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Sam Wildman WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Robin Hersom WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Paolo Luca LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Paweł Białasiewicz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Alexander Makarov LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Burak Urgancioglu WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Mark Sains LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Ascander Suarez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Nick Laing DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Dorian Canham LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Nick Laing WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Leo Brown LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 James Barker WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Sean Jauss LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dave McPherson DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Maria Makarova DRAW