Jack Edwards

Club
Wessex School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 1 9 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 535 848.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3752 668.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 828 681.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 576 962.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 902 740

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adam Boulton DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Bailey Burdett LOSS Pool 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS