Alejandro Cortes-Garcia

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 3 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 8 29 3 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 1 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 2 8 0 1
Sum 96 20 68 4 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 5435 961.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1441 828.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2251 821.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 604 985.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 364 1349.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 James Allen WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Paul Grayson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Jones LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Bart Jongsma LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Gethyn Long WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Makarov LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Jasper Olthof LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Robert Williams DOUBLE LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Edmund Withnell LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Maurine Brimau WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Wilkinson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 45%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 David Whitehead DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Zoltan Betlen WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 David Whitehead WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Quarterfinals James Barker WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Stefano Conese LOSS 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Final Maria Makarova LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Jones WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Kasten Harris LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Bart Jongsma DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Jay Maxwell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Marco Bonaiti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Maria Makarova LOSS 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Andrea Reggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Michael Milandri LOSS