Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter

Date
October 27
Country
United Kingdom
City
Cardiff

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 42
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 51 18
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 16
Women's Steel Sabre 14 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 47 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Anthony Garnier Lyon AMHE
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Michael Nolan Blademasters Academy
Uisce Jakubczyk Historical Combat Academy
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts
Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Thomas Shaw Cambridge HEMA
Daniel Jones Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
James Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Edmund Withnell Order of the Blade
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Sam Gedrych Riddle of Steel
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Chris Hartley The School of the Sword
Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Andy Bone The School of the Sword
Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School
Tim Newark Virtus Sword School
Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School
Adelais Farnell Sharp Virtus Sword School
Bailey Burdett Virtus Sword School
Leo Brown Virtus Sword School
Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School
Carson Smith Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Richard Welsby Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Richard Welsby Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Richard Welsby Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Richard Welsby Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Richard Welsby Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Geordie Bulmer Stefano Conese DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Geordie Bulmer Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Conese Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Geordie Bulmer Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Conese Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Geordie Bulmer Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Warren Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Warren Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Uisce Jakubczyk Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Warren Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leo Brown Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 4 James Tamplin Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Leo Brown Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leo Brown Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leo Brown James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bailey Burdett Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bailey Burdett Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bailey Burdett Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Philip Mitchell Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Amir Sheikh-Warak Daniel Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bailey Burdett Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Shaw Tim Newark WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Shaw Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tim Newark Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robin Dando Tim Newark LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tim Newark John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Shaw Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tim Newark Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Barlow Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Shaw John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jordan Mock Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Carson Smith Ascander Suarez DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Carson Smith Michael Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Douglas Mclean LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jordan Mock Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Carson Smith Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Douglas Mclean Ascander Suarez LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jordan Mock Michael Nolan WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Carson Smith Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Edmund Withnell Michael Nolan LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Rowan Skilbeck Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jordan Mock Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Stefano Conese Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Nolan Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Rowan Skilbeck Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Robert Williams Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Semifinal Rowan Skilbeck Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Final Jamie MacIver Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Final Rowan Skilbeck Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Uisce Jakubczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adelais Farnell Sharp Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adelais Farnell Sharp Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adelais Farnell Sharp Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Maria Makarova Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Amber Chester Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Uisce Jakubczyk Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Semifinal Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Semifinal Robyn Saul Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Final Robyn Saul Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Final Fran Terminiello Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Lamb Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Lamb Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andy Bone Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andy Bone Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andy Bone Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Prendergast Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Michael Prendergast Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Semifinal Sam Brennan Booth Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Final Michael Prendergast Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Final Sam Brennan Booth Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Robert Williams Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Leo Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Leo Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Robert Williams DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Leo Brown Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Leo Brown Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andy Bone Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Andy Bone LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andy Bone Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bailey Burdett Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bailey Burdett Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe Charles Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bailey Burdett Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bailey Burdett Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bailey Burdett Charles Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Anthony Garnier Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Nick Laing Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Semifinal Anthony Garnier Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semifinal Sam Gedrych Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Final Anthony Garnier Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk Tim Newark LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Tim Newark WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dave McPherson Tim Newark WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Newark Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leo Brown Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leo Brown Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leo Brown Joshua Bradshaw DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Chris Hartley LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leo Brown Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jo Wimborne Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Mock Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Mock Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ascander Suarez Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Robert Williams Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anthony Garnier Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Williams Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Anthony Garnier Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ascander Suarez Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dave McPherson Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Sam Gedrych Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Stewart Hotston Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Semifinal Sam Gedrych Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Final Matthew Crane Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Final Stewart Hotston Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
49 3 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1727.7 29.8
59 1 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1687.6 2.4
69 15 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1672 23.7
109 2 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1619.9 10.9
220 104 Jordan Mock Academy of Steel 1539.9 59.6
240 3 Michael Nolan Blademasters Academy 1529.4 11
248 31 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1526 10.9
316 31 Edmund Withnell Order of the Blade 1490.9 22
342 57 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1477.2 34.3
387 106 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1454.8 50.1
478 21 Daniel Jones Edel Fencing Academy 1419.7 17.7
510 30 Tim Newark Virtus Sword School 1408.8 22.3
680 103 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1350.8 40.1
778 709 Anthony Garnier Lyon AMHE 1318.8 189.2
828 7 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1306.9 9.1
831 13 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1306.5 10.6
838 26 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1304.9 14.6
948 392 Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School 1273.1 107.1
963 122 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1268.8 39.1
1264 17 Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA 1188.7 1.4
1285 104 Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club 1183.1 20.5
1371 108 James Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1164.1 32.8
1395 343 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1159.8 83.6
1516 722 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1131.3 166.7
1685 83 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1095.9 24.7
1690 514 John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts 1095 120.6
1793 36 Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School 1073.7 14.9
1800 Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts 1072.3
1915 358 Bailey Burdett Virtus Sword School 1047.6 66.9
1968 2 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1031.8 7.9
2042 53 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 1011.4 4.6
2126 125 Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School 995.3 17.5
2226 31 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 977.6 17.5
2284 Thomas Shaw Cambridge HEMA 963.7
2419 255 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 936.5 44.5
2508 7 Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords 915.2 9.1
2609 43 Leo Brown Virtus Sword School 889.3 22.1
2708 261 Carson Smith Virtus Sword School 861 102.8
2733 91 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 854.3 39.4
2848 Uisce Jakubczyk Historical Combat Academy 823.7
3186 44 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords 553.7 1.7