Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter

Date
October 27
Country
United Kingdom
City
Cardiff

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 42
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 51 18
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 16
Women's Steel Sabre 14 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 47 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Shaw Cambridge HEMA
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Andy Bone The School of the Sword
Uisce Jakubczyk Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Adelais Farnell Sharp Virtus Sword School
Bailey Burdett Virtus Sword School
James Warren Virtus Sword School
Leo Brown Virtus Sword School
Geordie Bulmer Virtus Sword School
Pepin Marshall EHMS
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Michael Nolan Cork Blademasters
Michael Prendergast SCA Dun in Mara
Stefano Conese New Cross Historical Fencing
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Sam Gedrych Riddle of Steel
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Hutton Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts
Edmund Withnell The Iron Door Collective
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Michael Smallridge The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Chris Hartley The School of the Sword
Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
John Barlow Virtus Sword School
Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School
Carson Smith Virtus Sword School
Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School
Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School
Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School
Tim Newark Virtus Sword School
Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Richard Welsby LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Gethyn Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Conese Geordie Bulmer DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Nick Laing Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb James Warren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Warren Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tony Lamb Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Leo Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leo Brown James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Daniel Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Philip Mitchell Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Amir Sheikh-Warak Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Amir Sheikh-Warak Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Jones Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robin Dando Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tim Newark Thomas Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Tim Newark LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tim Newark Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Clampitt Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tim Newark John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robin Dando Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tim Newark Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robin Dando John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Barlow Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Douglas Mclean Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Carson Smith Ascander Suarez DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Douglas Mclean Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ascander Suarez Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Carson Smith Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Douglas Mclean Ascander Suarez LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Nolan Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Douglas Mclean Carson Smith LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michael Nolan Edmund Withnell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Thomas Pittwood Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Nick Laing Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Robert Williams Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver Michael Nolan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Smallridge Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jamie MacIver Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Semifinal Michael Smallridge Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Final Michael Smallridge Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amber Chester Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Uisce Jakubczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Maria Makarova Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jo Wimborne Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Robyn Saul Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Semifinal Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Final Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Final Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Hartley Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Andy Bone LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Prendergast Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Michael Prendergast Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Semifinal Adrian Faulkner Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Final Michael Prendergast Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Final Matthew Crane Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Leo Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Leo Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Williams Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Williams Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Andy Bone LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe Charles Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chris Hartley Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Bailey Burdett WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Chris Hartley Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Nick Laing Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Semifinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Final Sam Gedrych Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Final Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Elizabeth Hutton LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Adelais Farnell Sharp DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Adelais Farnell Sharp LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Semifinal Maria Makarova Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN LOSS
Final Elizabeth Hutton Adelais Farnell Sharp LOSS WIN
Final Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Dave McPherson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Newark Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dave McPherson Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Tim Newark WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Uisce Jakubczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Newark Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Newark Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joshua Bradshaw Leo Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Leo Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Gedrych Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jo Wimborne Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jo Wimborne Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stewart Hotston Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jo Wimborne Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Crane Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Crane Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Crane Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ascander Suarez Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Williams Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dorian Canham Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN
Semifinal Matthew Crane Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Semifinal Jay Maxwell Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Final Matthew Crane Sam Gedrych WIN LOSS
Final Jay Maxwell Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS