Alessandro Lechiara

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 29 14 13 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 938.3 45 (February 2022) 973.1 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1030.9 249 (May 2022) 1045.4 (May 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 334 1302.7 107 (March 2022) 1307.5 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 27 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Stephen Howell WIN 55%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Susanna Risa WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Damiano Romita LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Finals Sixteenth Carlo Pietrapertosa WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Alessandro Contu DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Roberto Ubaldi WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Daniele Arioli WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Guido Gozzi WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Zeno Toffalini LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Nicolay Porrelli LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Andrea Reggi WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Roberto Gamberini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Emanuele Fedolfi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Stefano Lucidi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Paolo Urgesi LOSS 35%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Lorenzo Della Noce DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Vittorio Scarponi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Massimo Lucchetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Daniele Arioli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Luca Ricci WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari LOSS