Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022

Date
May 7
Country
Italy
State
Marche
City
Urbino

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 48
Women's Steel Longsword 24 12
Mixed Nylon Longsword 40 18
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 72 36
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 68 28
Women's Steel Single Rapier 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Gaia Carminati Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Francesco Anacardi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi
Saverio De Angelis Monaco Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi
Michele Proietti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Lorenzo Palone Accademia Romana d'Armi
Fabrizio Greco Accademia Romana d'Armi
Susanna Risa Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emiliano Torres Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesca Nardi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giorgia Dominici Accademia Romana d'Armi
Carlo Pietrapertosa Accademia Scherma Alba
Martina Santi Accademia Scherma Alba
Simone Anconetani ASD Ferreo Core
Manuel Santiloni ASD Ferreo Core
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Sebastian Menconi Club Scherma Apuano
Fabio Piras Club Scherma Apuano
Luigi Simone Menichino Comense Scherma
Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Natalì Ronca Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Letizia Morellini Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Lorenzo Bertozzo Falchi del Secchia
Luca Giannone Falchi del Secchia
Mattia Pancani Bedini Falchi del Secchia
Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia
Jacopo Zanini Fior di Battaglia
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
Martina Minghetti HEMA Ravenna
Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo
Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo
Riccardo Sghedoni Major Milita Mutina
Giulia Venturelli Major Milita Mutina
Giuliano Tarquini Mos Ferri
Nicola Curini Mos Ferri
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicholas Pizzini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Mauro Alocci Res Martialis
Pietro Braune Wiik Res Martialis
Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis
Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle
Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca Savelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Pietro Ceccarelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Clementi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Stefano Zanardelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Riccardo Bortolotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Carmine D'Ambrosio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Daniele Mandatori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Gianluca Brambilla Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Tullo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giovanni Maria Schettino Septem Custodie
Luca Venchi Septem Custodie
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Giulio D'Avella Sparvieri ASD
Samuele Del Bosco Sparvieri ASD
Francesco Zanzi Sparvieri ASD
Žiga Schoner Septem Custodie

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Giuliano Tarquini Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Guido Gozzi Francesco Anacardi LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Francesco Anacardi LOSS WIN
A Pool Giuliano Tarquini Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
A Pool Giuliano Tarquini Francesco Anacardi LOSS WIN
B Pool Luca Venchi Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
B Pool Luca Giannone Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
B Pool Gianluca Aronni Luca Giannone WIN LOSS
B Pool Luca Venchi Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
B Pool Carlo Ferriolo Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
B Pool Luca Venchi Luca Giannone WIN LOSS
C Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
C Pool Manuel Santiloni Giuseppe Bongioanni LOSS WIN
C Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Manuel Santiloni WIN LOSS
C Pool Guglielmo Gibertini Giuseppe Bongioanni LOSS WIN
C Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
C Pool Manuel Santiloni Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
D Pool Devis Carli Simone Anconetani WIN LOSS
D Pool Riccardo Sghedoni Mattia Pancani Bedini WIN LOSS
D Pool Devis Carli Riccardo Sghedoni WIN LOSS
D Pool Simone Anconetani Mattia Pancani Bedini LOSS WIN
D Pool Devis Carli Mattia Pancani Bedini WIN LOSS
D Pool Simone Anconetani Riccardo Sghedoni LOSS WIN
E Pool Valerio Zito Devis Mari WIN LOSS
E Pool Nicodemo Boccia Michele Proietti WIN LOSS
E Pool Devis Mari Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
E Pool Michele Proietti Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
E Pool Devis Mari Michele Proietti WIN LOSS
E Pool Nicodemo Boccia Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
F Pool Roberto Gamberini Sebastian Menconi LOSS WIN
F Pool Martino Palladini Luca Savelli WIN LOSS
F Pool Roberto Gamberini Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
F Pool Sebastian Menconi Luca Savelli WIN LOSS
F Pool Roberto Gamberini Luca Savelli WIN LOSS
F Pool Sebastian Menconi Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
G Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Gaia Carminati WIN LOSS
G Pool Nicholas Pizzini Fabio Piras LOSS WIN
G Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Nicholas Pizzini WIN LOSS
G Pool Fabio Piras Gaia Carminati WIN LOSS
G Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Fabio Piras WIN LOSS
G Pool Nicholas Pizzini Gaia Carminati WIN LOSS
H Pool Denis Dallari Daniele Mandatori WIN LOSS
H Pool Stefano Zanardelli Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
H Pool Denis Dallari Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
H Pool Daniele Mandatori Stefano Zanardelli WIN LOSS
H Pool Denis Dallari Stefano Zanardelli LOSS WIN
H Pool Daniele Mandatori Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
I Pool Stefano Ronaghi Žiga Schoner WIN LOSS
I Pool Nicolay Porrelli Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
I Pool Stefano Ronaghi Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
I Pool Žiga Schoner Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
I Pool Stefano Ronaghi Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
I Pool Žiga Schoner Daniele Rondoni LOSS WIN
J Pool Alessandro Christiani Lorenzo Palone WIN LOSS
J Pool Matteo Riboldi Piermario Loreti LOSS WIN
J Pool Alessandro Christiani Matteo Riboldi LOSS WIN
J Pool Lorenzo Palone Piermario Loreti LOSS WIN
J Pool Alessandro Christiani Piermario Loreti DRAW DRAW
J Pool Lorenzo Palone Matteo Riboldi WIN LOSS
K Pool Damiano Romita Andrea Tullo WIN LOSS
K Pool Alberto Ferretti Jacopo Zanini LOSS WIN
K Pool Damiano Romita Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
K Pool Andrea Tullo Jacopo Zanini LOSS WIN
K Pool Damiano Romita Jacopo Zanini WIN LOSS
K Pool Andrea Tullo Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
L Pool Francesco Miano Giovanni Maria Schettino WIN LOSS
L Pool Nicola Curini Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
L Pool Francesco Miano Nicola Curini WIN LOSS
L Pool Giovanni Maria Schettino Luigi Casale LOSS WIN
L Pool Francesco Miano Luigi Casale LOSS WIN
L Pool Nicola Curini Giovanni Maria Schettino WIN LOSS
Finals Sixteenth Luigi Casale Stefano Ronaghi LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Riccardo Sghedoni Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Fabio Piras Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Giulio Schifino Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Luca Venchi Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Daniele Mandatori Nicola Curini WIN LOSS
Finals Sixteenth Stefano Zanardelli Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
Finals Sixteenth Devis Mari Jacopo Zanini LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Stefano Ronaghi Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
final Eighth Gianluca Aronni Valerio Zito WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Sebastian Menconi Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Devis Carli Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Daniele Mandatori Francesco Anacardi LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Stefano Zanardelli Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Jacopo Zanini Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Gianluca Aronni Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Denis Dallari Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Francesco Anacardi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Stefano Zanardelli Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
Final Semi Federico Lasagni Manghi Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Final Semi Nicolay Porrelli Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Denis Dallari DRAW DRAW
Final Nicolay Porrelli Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Martina Minghetti Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
A Pool Susanna Risa Letizia Morellini LOSS WIN
A Pool Noemi Boga Susanna Risa WIN LOSS
A Pool Martina Minghetti Letizia Morellini LOSS WIN
A Pool Noemi Boga Letizia Morellini WIN LOSS
A Pool Martina Minghetti Susanna Risa WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulia Venturelli Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
C Pool Francesca Nardi Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
C Pool Alessandra Ghedini Francesca Nardi WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulia Venturelli Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
C Pool Alessandra Ghedini Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulia Venturelli Francesca Nardi WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulia Lisi Natalì Ronca WIN LOSS
C Pool Martina Santi Gaia Carminati LOSS WIN
C Pool Giulia Lisi Gaia Carminati WIN LOSS
C Pool Natalì Ronca Martina Santi LOSS WIN
C Pool Giulia Lisi Martina Santi LOSS WIN
C Pool Natalì Ronca Gaia Carminati LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Gaia Carminati Letizia Morellini LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Martina Santi Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Final Semi Alessandra Ghedini Letizia Morellini WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giulia Lisi Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Letizia Morellini Giulia Lisi DRAW DRAW
Final Alessandra Ghedini Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Andrea Tullo Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
A Pool Samuele Del Bosco Lorenzo Bertozzo WIN LOSS
A Pool Pietro Braune Wiik Andrea Tullo LOSS WIN
A Pool Samuele Del Bosco Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
A Pool Lorenzo Bertozzo Pietro Braune Wiik LOSS WIN
A Pool Samuele Del Bosco Andrea Tullo WIN LOSS
A Pool Nicodemo Boccia Pietro Braune Wiik LOSS WIN
A Pool Lorenzo Bertozzo Andrea Tullo LOSS WIN
A Pool Samuele Del Bosco Pietro Braune Wiik LOSS WIN
A Pool Lorenzo Bertozzo Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
B Pool Guglielmo Gibertini Letizia Morellini LOSS WIN
B Pool Francesco Pieraccini Pietro Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
B Pool Letizia Morellini Francesco Pieraccini LOSS WIN
B Pool Pietro Ceccarelli Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
B Pool Letizia Morellini Pietro Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
B Pool Francesco Pieraccini Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
C Pool Mauro Alocci Luca Savelli LOSS WIN
C Pool Gianluca Brambilla Giuliano Tarquini LOSS WIN
C Pool Luca Savelli Giulio D'Avella WIN LOSS
C Pool Gianluca Brambilla Mauro Alocci WIN LOSS
C Pool Giuliano Tarquini Giulio D'Avella WIN LOSS
C Pool Luca Savelli Gianluca Brambilla WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulio D'Avella Mauro Alocci WIN LOSS
C Pool Luca Savelli Giuliano Tarquini LOSS WIN
C Pool Gianluca Brambilla Giulio D'Avella WIN LOSS
C Pool Mauro Alocci Giuliano Tarquini LOSS WIN
D Pool Samuele Clementi Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
D Pool Francesco Zanzi Natalì Ronca LOSS WIN
D Pool Pierdavide Carlea Natalì Ronca WIN LOSS
D Pool Francesco Zanzi Samuele Clementi LOSS WIN
D Pool Pierdavide Carlea Francesco Zanzi WIN LOSS
D Pool Samuele Clementi Natalì Ronca LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Giuliano Tarquini Gianluca Brambilla WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Pietro Braune Wiik Luca Savelli LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Francesco Pieraccini Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Pierdavide Carlea Pietro Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giuliano Tarquini Luca Savelli LOSS WIN
Final Semi Francesco Pieraccini Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Giuliano Tarquini Francesco Pieraccini DRAW DRAW
Final Luca Savelli Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Massimiliano Cappello Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
A Pool Alessandro Lechiara Susanna Risa WIN LOSS
A Pool Susanna Risa Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
A Pool Alessandro Lechiara Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
A Pool Matteo D'Uffizi Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
A Pool Susanna Risa Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
B Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
B Pool Luca Savelli Daniele Bisazza LOSS WIN
B Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Luca Savelli WIN LOSS
B Pool Daniele Bisazza Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
B Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Daniele Bisazza WIN LOSS
B Pool Luca Savelli Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
C Pool Tommaso Jacchia Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
C Pool Lorenzo Possanza Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
C Pool Tommaso Jacchia Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
C Pool Luigi Simone Menichino Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
C Pool Tommaso Jacchia Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
C Pool Lorenzo Possanza Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
D Pool Guido Gozzi Fabrizio Greco WIN LOSS
D Pool Luigi Casale Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
D Pool Guido Gozzi Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
D Pool Fabrizio Greco Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
D Pool Guido Gozzi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
D Pool Luigi Casale Fabrizio Greco LOSS WIN
E Pool Giulio Schifino Carlo Pietrapertosa WIN LOSS
E Pool Nicodemo Boccia Michele Proietti DRAW DRAW
E Pool Giulio Schifino Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
E Pool Michele Proietti Carlo Pietrapertosa WIN LOSS
E Pool Giulio Schifino Michele Proietti WIN LOSS
E Pool Nicodemo Boccia Carlo Pietrapertosa LOSS WIN
F Pool Davide Lelli Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
F Pool Ivan Perazzini Matteo Riboldi LOSS WIN
F Pool Damiano Romita Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
F Pool Matteo Riboldi Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
F Pool Damiano Romita Matteo Riboldi WIN LOSS
F Pool Davide Lelli Ivan Perazzini LOSS WIN
G Pool Riccardo Bortolotti Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
G Pool Leonardo Bisazza Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
G Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
G Pool Riccardo Bortolotti Leonardo Bisazza LOSS WIN
G Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Leonardo Bisazza WIN LOSS
G Pool Riccardo Bortolotti Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
H Pool Roberto Gamberini Emiliano Torres LOSS WIN
H Pool Denis Dallari Zeno Toffalini DRAW DRAW
H Pool Roberto Gamberini Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
H Pool Emiliano Torres Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
H Pool Roberto Gamberini Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
H Pool Emiliano Torres Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
I Pool Alessandro Christiani Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
I Pool Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
I Pool Alessandro Christiani Saverio De Angelis Monaco LOSS WIN
I Pool Nicolay Porrelli Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN LOSS
I Pool Alessandro Christiani Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
I Pool Nicolay Porrelli Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
Finals Sixteenth Roberto Gamberini Leonardo Bisazza LOSS WIN
Finals Sixteenth Carlo Pietrapertosa Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Matteo D'Uffizi Leonardo Bisazza WIN LOSS
final Eighth Luigi Simone Menichino Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Nicolay Porrelli Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Manuel Mazzatelli Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Alberto Ferretti Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Massimiliano Cappello Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Alessandro Lechiara Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Luigi Simone Menichino Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Manuel Mazzatelli Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Massimiliano Cappello Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Final Semi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Final Semi Massimiliano Cappello Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Manuel Mazzatelli DRAW DRAW
Final Massimiliano Cappello Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Roberto Gamberini Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
A Pool Luigi Casale Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
A Pool Roberto Gamberini Michele Proietti WIN LOSS
A Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
A Pool Luigi Casale Michele Proietti WIN LOSS
A Pool Roberto Gamberini Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
A Pool Michele Proietti Thomas Donati DRAW DRAW
A Pool Roberto Gamberini Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
A Pool Michele Proietti Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
A Pool Thomas Donati Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
B Pool Guido Gozzi Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
B Pool Luigi Simone Menichino Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
B Pool Zeno Toffalini Nicolay Porrelli LOSS WIN
B Pool Guido Gozzi Alessandro Lechiara LOSS WIN
B Pool Luigi Simone Menichino Nicolay Porrelli WIN LOSS
B Pool Zeno Toffalini Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicolay Porrelli Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
B Pool Zeno Toffalini Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
B Pool Nicolay Porrelli Alessandro Lechiara WIN LOSS
B Pool Guido Gozzi Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
C Pool Riccardo Sghedoni Devis Carli LOSS WIN
C Pool Giulio Schifino Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
C Pool Carmine D'Ambrosio Devis Carli LOSS WIN
C Pool Giulio Schifino Riccardo Sghedoni WIN LOSS
C Pool Ivan Perazzini Carmine D'Ambrosio WIN LOSS
C Pool Giulio Schifino Devis Carli WIN LOSS
C Pool Riccardo Sghedoni Carmine D'Ambrosio WIN LOSS
C Pool Devis Carli Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
C Pool Carmine D'Ambrosio Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
C Pool Riccardo Sghedoni Ivan Perazzini LOSS WIN
D Pool Alberto Ferretti Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
D Pool Massimiliano Cappello Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
D Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
D Pool Alberto Ferretti Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
D Pool Massimiliano Cappello Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
D Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
D Pool Nicodemo Boccia Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
D Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
D Pool Nicodemo Boccia Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
D Pool Alberto Ferretti Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
E Pool Carlo Pietrapertosa Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
E Pool Davide Lelli Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
E Pool Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
E Pool Carlo Pietrapertosa Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
E Pool Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
E Pool Davide Lelli Carlo Pietrapertosa LOSS WIN
F Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
F Pool Lorenzo Possanza Daniele Mandatori LOSS WIN
F Pool Anna Carnevali Daniele Mandatori LOSS WIN
F Pool Lorenzo Possanza Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
F Pool Anna Carnevali Lorenzo Possanza LOSS WIN
F Pool Daniele Mandatori Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Davide Lelli Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Nicolay Porrelli Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Zeno Toffalini Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Alessandro Christiani Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Damiano Romita Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Daniele Mandatori Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Roberto Gamberini Ivan Perazzini LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Giulio Schifino Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Massimiliano Cappello Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Ivan Perazzini Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giulio Schifino Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Final Semi Ivan Perazzini Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Giulio Schifino Ivan Perazzini DRAW DRAW
Final Massimiliano Cappello Devis Carli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Martina Santi Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
A Pool Susanna Risa Francesca Nardi LOSS WIN
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Francesca Nardi WIN LOSS
A Pool Susanna Risa Martina Santi LOSS WIN
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Susanna Risa WIN LOSS
A Pool Francesca Nardi Martina Santi LOSS WIN
B Pool Giulia Lisi Letizia Morellini LOSS WIN
B Pool Giorgia Dominici Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
B Pool Giulia Lisi Giorgia Dominici WIN LOSS
B Pool Letizia Morellini Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
B Pool Giulia Lisi Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
B Pool Giorgia Dominici Letizia Morellini WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giulia Lisi Martina Santi WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giorgia Dominici Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Clizia Buniotto Martina Santi DRAW DRAW
Final Giorgia Dominici Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
99 24 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1587.8 34.6
116 112 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1566.8 93.2
143 50 Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis 1542.5 39.9
210 72 Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1502.7 64.9
262 3 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1465.8 17.3
276 67 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1454.2 51.9
390 48 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1390.9 44.5
429 56 Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1370.8 13.4
472 30 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1347.5 34.4
480 Francesco Anacardi N/A 1341.2
494 247 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1333.4 149.7
563 118 Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1295.2 83.4
572 Sebastian Menconi Club Scherma Apuano 1287.3
612 382 Stefano Zanardelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1270.2 203.6
674 5 Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1245.8 31.1
704 43 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1231.5 13.9
791 139 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1195.6 100.4
872 Daniele Mandatori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1160.1
886 273 Jacopo Zanini Fior di Battaglia 1151.2 152.6
909 Riccardo Sghedoni Major Milita Mutina 1140.8
945 204 Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo 1127.6 125.5
955 37 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1124.9 25.2
1033 Luca Venchi Septem Custodie 1093.2
1082 Fabio Piras Club Scherma Apuano 1075.4
1085 8 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1074 39.4
1207 338 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1030.3 88.3
1221 71 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1025.1 91.4
1227 18 Mattia Pancani Bedini Falchi del Secchia 1023 66.3
1235 Manuel Santiloni ASD Ferreo Core 1017.2
1276 70 Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1000.9 99.7
1355 Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 967
1401 171 Luca Giannone Falchi del Secchia 943.9 20.7
1405 Nicholas Pizzini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 941.3
1427 47 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 936 51.4
1444 Nicola Curini Mos Ferri 928.5
1468 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 919.6
1497 Lorenzo Palone Accademia Romana d'Armi 902.7
1530 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 889.5
1645 210 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 823.8 22.5
1674 Luca Savelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 802.7
1682 Simone Anconetani ASD Ferreo Core 792.1
1684 111 Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia 788.8 121.5
1704 Gaia Carminati Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 770.1
1726 Andrea Tullo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 747
1742 Michele Proietti Accademia Romana d'Armi 733.3
1764 Giuliano Tarquini Mos Ferri 676
1768 Žiga Schoner Septem Custodie 672
1791 Giovanni Maria Schettino Septem Custodie 497.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1722.4 1.2
11 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1663 15.5
26 Luigi Simone Menichino Comense Scherma 1566.5
30 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1548.3
35 1 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1528.9 40.6
58 15 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1431.6 17.7
116 Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1312.4
117 30 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1310.8 113.3
135 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1270.7
144 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1256.5
146 42 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1255.7 53.5
156 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1236.4
158 14 Saverio De Angelis Monaco Accademia Romana d'Armi 1231.7 18.8
162 81 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1220.7 251.7
179 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1176.2
192 97 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1154.7 293.2
207 13 Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 1126.7 88.1
209 41 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1118.9 36.5
211 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1116.1
230 Michele Proietti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1089.3
238 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1072.2
249 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1045.4
259 22 Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 1034 37.9
268 Emiliano Torres Accademia Romana d'Armi 1021.8
282 Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo 983.7
290 Carlo Pietrapertosa Accademia Scherma Alba 966.9
322 Luca Savelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 913.5
324 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 910.9
330 38 Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 898.2 63.8
333 Fabrizio Greco Accademia Romana d'Armi 884.7
344 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 857.4
349 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 823.2
356 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 805.4
361 Susanna Risa Accademia Romana d'Armi 792
387 Riccardo Bortolotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 706.1
388 Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 692.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 143 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1698.3 500.3
14 1 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1655.6 1
22 10 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1588.8 79
28 2 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1564.3 29.7
35 8 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1506.4 43.2
48 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 1449.9
70 193 Luigi Simone Menichino Comense Scherma 1386.8 444.4
76 12 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1374 19
81 35 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1369.8 110.5
103 186 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1315.7 429.8
128 19 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1259.5 45.2
174 63 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1179.9 100.7
188 5 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1152.5 29.3
193 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1144.6
199 36 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1134.2 116.7
208 20 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1121.3 10.3
221 Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1093.9
236 Daniele Mandatori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1077.4
254 Riccardo Sghedoni Major Milita Mutina 1013.1
265 26 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 985.2 108.2
279 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 950.9
294 Carlo Pietrapertosa Accademia Scherma Alba 923.8
295 Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 920.8
306 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 905.3
309 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 898.3
318 Michele Proietti Accademia Romana d'Armi 871.1
321 54 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 869.6 66.9
323 Carmine D'Ambrosio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 856.2