Pietro Alfonsi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Abruzzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 2 1 1 0
Sum 17 10 6 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2972 1028.1 2775 (January 2024) 1031.7 (January 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 129 1503.5 112 (February 2024) 1507 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Andrea Conti LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pietro Checcucci WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Luca Succi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 53%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Alessandro Contu WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Gabriele Bisso WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Luca Veneri WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Luca Ricci WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 33%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damiano Romita LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Piermario Loreti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Marco Palmieri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Alessandro Lechiara LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Valerio Riocci WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Cristian Alessandrini Biondi WIN