Aleksey Zhivaev

Club
Noviye Gortsy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 16 4 9 3 0
Sum 24 7 14 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 801.9 181 (March 2022) 832.5 (October 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1105.7 250 (March 2022) 1143.4 (May 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Denis Davydov LOSS 52%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eighthfinal Anastasiya Plohova LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Ekaterina Kotova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Milena Guseva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 52%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Zhdanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitriy Kalinin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Darya Golikova DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Danil Yakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kadyshev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikolay Karacharov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Karbovnichaya DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov LOSS