Danil Yakovlev

Club
Varga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 2 11 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 11 3 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5009 735.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 504 1138.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1251 855.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 680 1038.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Gabidulin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Gusmanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Danila Gonchar LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Olga Vinogradova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Nikonov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Yana Sazonova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Yaroslav Emelyanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kira Amzarakova LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Olga Posadskaia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladislav Rogozin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Zhdanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Tatyana Shchennikova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Yuliy Lyudke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kira Amzarakova DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniya Drozdova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vladimir Isaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Quarterfinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Talgat Safarov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Azrael Fahra DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mariya Elpaeva LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Ivan Shubinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Darya Golikova LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Azrael Fahra WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Glushkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Danila Gonchar LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Timur Nabiullin WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgeniy Fedotikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools