Spring Ural Cup

Date
May 18
Country
Russia
City
Ekaterinburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 66 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 22
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 16 9
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 76 31
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 32 17
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 25 13
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 18 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Egor Kulyomin Camelot
Anastasiya Plohova Camelot
Yana Sazonova Golden Falcon
Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon
Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon
Evgenii Petrov Golden Falcon
Konstantin Smetanin Golden Falcon
Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon
Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon
Sergey Novikov Golden Falcon
Ekaterina Kotova Golden Falcon
Artem Rassypkin Golden Falcon
Pavel Medvedev HEMA Academy
Vladislav Rogozin HEMA Academy
Denis Markov HEMA Academy
Denis Davydov HEMA Academy
Vladimir Matlashevskiy HEMA Academy
Aleksey Filonov HEMA Academy
Olga Karbovnichaya HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Kolodkin HEMA Academy
Vladimir Nasretdinov HEMA Academy
Dmitrii Kuklin HEMA Academy
Ekaterina Kopytina HEMA Academy
Irina Noskova HEMA Academy
Viktoriia Farafonova HEMA Academy
Vladimir Isaev Klinok
Evgeniy Fedotikov Nochnaya Strazha
Dmitriy Kalinin Nochnaya Strazha
Nikolay Karacharov Nochnaya Strazha
Aleksandr Dmitriev Nochnaya Strazha
Andrei Kachanov NoName
Vyacheslav Korotovskikh NoName
Radik Shagabutdinov NoName
Elena Peskova NoName
Milena Guseva NoName
Timur Nabiullin NoName
Andrey Lazarev NoName
Denis Shorikov NoName
Dmitriy Nikonov NoName
Aleksey Zhivaev Noviye Gortsy
Aleksandra Diukova PPSh, Congo
Vasiliy Zlokazov Rumata Fencing
Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Ilia Rebrov UKRF
Vadim Gayl UKRF
Bogdan Bykov Varga
Denis Matyazh Varga
Danil Yakovlev Varga
Igor Astashov Varga
Ivan Shubinov World Class Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Artem Rassypkin Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Denis Shorikov Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Evgenii Petrov Artem Rassypkin WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Shorikov Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Artem Rassypkin WIN LOSS
Pools Danil Yakovlev Dmitriy Nikonov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Vladislav Rogozin DRAW DRAW
Semifinal Andrey Lazarev Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Evgenii Petrov Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Danil Yakovlev Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Evgenii Petrov Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Third Place Evgenii Petrov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Danil Yakovlev Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anastasiya Plohova Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Evgenii Petrov Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Pools Evgenii Petrov Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Denis Shorikov LOSS WIN
Pools Bogdan Bykov Aleksandr Kolodkin DRAW DRAW
Pools Egor Kulyomin Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Nikonov Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Pools Milena Guseva Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Evgenii Petrov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kotova Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Denis Shorikov DRAW DRAW
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Final Egor Kulyomin Andrey Lazarev WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Artem Rassypkin LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Egor Kulyomin Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Lazarev Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Kotova Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Denis Shorikov DRAW DRAW
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Ekaterina Kotova LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Artem Rassypkin Andrey Lazarev LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Ekaterina Kotova WIN LOSS
Pools Milena Guseva Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Lazarev Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN LOSS
Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Ekaterina Kotova Andrey Lazarev LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Daria Iliinykh Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Pavel Medvedev DRAW DRAW
Pools Daria Iliinykh Andrey Lazarev LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Dmitrii Kuklin Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Pavel Medvedev Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Aleksandr Dmitriev Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Dmitriy Nikonov Vasiliy Zlokazov WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Dmitriy Nikonov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dmitrii Kuklin Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Andrey Lazarev Dmitriy Nikonov WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals (RO3) Dmitriy Usoltsev Petr Vasiliev WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Igor Iakutov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Iakutov Ivan Shubinov LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Dmitriy Usoltsev Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Ilia Rebrov WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Dmitriy Usoltsev Konstantin Smetanin WIN LOSS
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Vladimir Isaev WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW DRAW
Eliminations (RO12) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Ilia Rebrov WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Shubinov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Konstantin Smetanin WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO12) Ivan Shubinov Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO12) Petr Vasiliev Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Nikolay Karacharov DRAW DRAW
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Petr Vasiliev WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Petr Vasiliev Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Andrei Kachanov WIN LOSS
Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO12) Dmitry Gibadullin Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Petr Vasiliev DRAW DRAW
Pools Denis Davydov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Denis Markov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Sergey Novikov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Ivan Shubinov WIN LOSS
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Denis Markov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Novikov Denis Markov LOSS WIN
Pools Daria Iliinykh Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO12) Konstantin Smetanin Denis Markov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Sergey Novikov WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Iakutov Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Isaev Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Daria Iliinykh WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Vladimir Isaev LOSS WIN
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Denis Matyazh LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO12) Dmitriy Usoltsev Vladimir Isaev WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Semifinal Daria Iliinykh Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Ekaterina Kotova WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Third Place Viktoriia Farafonova Elena Peskova LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Aleksandra Diukova WIN LOSS
Final Daria Iliinykh Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Aleksandra Diukova WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Ekaterina Kotova DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Elena Peskova LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Elena Peskova LOSS WIN
Pools Daria Iliinykh Elena Peskova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Elena Peskova WIN LOSS

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinal Evgenii Petrov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Viktoriia Farafonova Andrey Lazarev WIN LOSS
Pools Evgeniy Fedotikov Timur Nabiullin LOSS WIN
Pools Danil Yakovlev Timur Nabiullin WIN LOSS
Final Evgenii Petrov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Dmitriy Nikonov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Ivan Shubinov Timur Nabiullin WIN LOSS
Pools Danil Yakovlev Evgeniy Fedotikov LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Artem Rassypkin LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Evgenii Petrov Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Evgenii Petrov Dmitriy Nikonov WIN LOSS
Pools Artem Rassypkin Timur Nabiullin LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Evgenii Petrov Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Andrey Lazarev DRAW DRAW
Pools Artem Rassypkin Evgeniy Fedotikov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Vladislav Rogozin DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Pools Artem Rassypkin Denis Shorikov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Pavel Medvedev Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Aleksey Filonov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Denis Shorikov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Pavel Medvedev Denis Shorikov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Filonov Denis Shorikov DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Ivan Shubinov LOSS WIN
Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Pavel Medvedev Denis Shorikov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Aleksey Filonov Denis Shorikov LOSS WIN
Pools Evgenii Petrov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Kalinin Yana Sazonova LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Third Place Ivan Shubinov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Evgenii Petrov Vasiliy Zlokazov DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitriy Nikonov Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Ivan Shubinov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Vladimir Matlashevskiy DRAW DRAW
Pools Evgenii Petrov Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriia Farafonova Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dmitrii Kuklin Timur Nabiullin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Zhivaev Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kotova Andrey Lazarev LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Egor Kulyomin Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Evgeniy Fedotikov LOSS WIN
Pools Milena Guseva Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Dmitriy Nikonov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Dmitriy Kalinin WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Shubinov Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Danil Yakovlev LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kotova Dmitriy Kalinin WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kotova Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Bogdan Bykov Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS
Pools Egor Kulyomin Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Bogdan Bykov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitriy Nikonov Vasiliy Zlokazov DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Aleksey Filonov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Bogdan Bykov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Dmitriy Kalinin DRAW DRAW
Pools Bogdan Bykov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Timur Nabiullin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Aleksey Filonov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Ivan Shubinov Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Lazarev Vasiliy Zlokazov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Iakutov Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Vladimir Isaev WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Konstantin Smetanin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Nikolay Karacharov Vadim Gayl LOSS WIN
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Denis Davydov Vadim Gayl WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Markov Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Final Dmitriy Usoltsev Konstantin Smetanin LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Semifinal Konstantin Smetanin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Vadim Gayl DRAW DRAW
Third Place Radik Shagabutdinov Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Andrei Kachanov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Radik Shagabutdinov Vladimir Isaev WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Pools Denis Matyazh Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Denis Markov WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Denis Markov LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Daria Iliinykh Ivan Shubinov DRAW DRAW
Pools Vladimir Isaev Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Iakutov Vadim Gayl LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Isaev Denis Davydov WIN LOSS

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW DRAW
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Andrei Kachanov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Igor Iakutov WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Nelubin Sergey Novikov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Igor Iakutov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Novikov Vadim Gayl LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO6) Vladimir Nasretdinov Sergey Novikov LOSS WIN
Pools Ilia Rebrov Sergey Novikov LOSS WIN
Pools Petr Vasiliev Ilia Rebrov LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO6) Dmitry Gibadullin Ilia Rebrov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Konstantin Smetanin WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Vadim Gayl WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Petr Vasiliev WIN LOSS
Pools Konstantin Smetanin Vadim Gayl WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Novikov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh Sergey Novikov WIN LOSS

Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Ekaterina Kotova WIN LOSS
Pools Milena Guseva Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Anastasiya Plohova DRAW DRAW
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Ekaterina Kotova WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Milena Guseva DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Plohova Ekaterina Kotova WIN LOSS
Third Place Viktoriia Farafonova Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Yana Sazonova DRAW DRAW
Pools Aleksandra Diukova Viktoriia Farafonova LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Kopytina Yana Sazonova WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Aleksandra Diukova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Daria Iliinykh Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Final Daria Iliinykh Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pools Daria Iliinykh Viktoriia Farafonova WIN LOSS
Pools Daria Iliinykh Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS