Autumn Ural Cup 2019

Date
October 12
Country
Russia
City
Ekaterinburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 31 17
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 16
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 17 9
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 75 30
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 11
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 35 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sergey Tikhomirov
Innokentii Degaltcev Black Swan
Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon
Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon
Rafael Fazletdinov Golden Falcon
Pavel Mazin Golden Falcon
Pavel Medvedev HEMA Academy
Vladimir Matlashevskiy HEMA Academy
Aleksey Filonov HEMA Academy
Olga Karbovnichaya HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Kolodkin HEMA Academy
Vladimir Nasretdinov HEMA Academy
Dmitrii Kuklin HEMA Academy
Irina Noskova HEMA Academy
Olga Posadskaia HEMA Academy
Denis Davydov HEMA Academy
Aleksei Degtiarev HEMA Academy
Vladislav Rogozin HEMA Academy
Sergey Radishevskiy HEMA Academy
Andrey Kryukov HEMA Academy
Darya Golikova HEMA Academy
Irina Emelyanova HEMA Academy
Dmitriy Kalinin Nochnaya Strazha
Nikolay Karacharov Nochnaya Strazha
Aleksandr Dmitriev Nochnaya Strazha
Konstantin Dobrovolskiy NoName
Denis Shorikov NoName
Egor Bayanov NoName
Ekaterina Golubovskaya NoName
Radik Shagabutdinov NoName
Andrei Kachanov NoName
Anastasiya Pryadko NoName
Elena Peskova NoName
Milena Guseva NoName
Danil Dvinskih NoName
Andrey Zhdanov NoName
Aleksey Zhivaev Noviye Gortsy
Andrey Perminov Order of Merit
Vladislav Iliin Renaissance Fencing School
Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School
Leonid Tcurkin Renaissance Fencing School
Vasiliy Zlokazov Rumata Fencing
Valeriya Soloveva Sormovsky Club of Historical Fencing
Viacheslav Shavkutenko UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Ilia Rebrov UKRF
Danil Yakovlev Varga
Bogdan Bykov Varga
Denis Matyazh Varga
Igor Astashov Varga
Ivan Shubinov World Class Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Olga Posadskaia Danil Yakovlev LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Kryukov Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Zhdanov Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Vladislav Rogozin Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Pools Danil Yakovlev Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Irina Noskova Andrey Zhdanov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov Egor Bayanov DRAW DRAW
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Semifinal Vasiliy Zlokazov Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Denis Shorikov WIN LOSS
Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Vladimir Matlashevskiy Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Posadskaia Denis Shorikov LOSS WIN
Third Place Vladimir Matlashevskiy Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Final Irina Noskova Egor Bayanov WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Shubinov Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Shorikov Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Andrey Zhdanov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Ivan Shubinov Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Zhdanov Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Shubinov Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Andrei Kachanov Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Petr Vasiliev WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Denis Matyazh LOSS WIN
Pools Petr Vasiliev Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Third Place Petr Vasiliev Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW DRAW
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Denis Matyazh LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliminations (RO6) Olga Slovareva Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW DRAW
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Rafael Fazletdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Viacheslav Shavkutenko Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Vladimir Nasretdinov Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Irina Noskova WIN LOSS
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Vladimir Nasretdinov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Vladimir Nasretdinov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Denis Davydov DRAW DRAW
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Dmitrii Kuklin WIN LOSS
Pools Radik Shagabutdinov Denis Davydov DRAW DRAW
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Nikolay Karacharov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Bogdan Bykov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Aleksandr Dmitriev Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinal Olga Slovareva Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Ekaterina Golubovskaya WIN LOSS
Pools Milena Guseva Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Peskova Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Slovareva Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Final Olga Slovareva Irina Noskova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Posadskaia Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Emelyanova Ekaterina Golubovskaya WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Posadskaia Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Peskova Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Ekaterina Golubovskaya WIN LOSS
Third Place Milena Guseva Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Peskova Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Elena Peskova Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Innokentii Degaltcev WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Elena Peskova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Olga Slovareva Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Posadskaia Valeriya Soloveva WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Leonid Tcurkin LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Posadskaia Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Filonov Andrey Perminov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Pryadko Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Leonid Tcurkin Aleksey Filonov WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Posadskaia Anastasiya Pryadko LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Aleksey Filonov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Rafael Fazletdinov Anastasiya Pryadko WIN LOSS
Pools Leonid Tcurkin Dmitriy Kalinin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Kalinin Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Ivan Shubinov Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Andrey Perminov DRAW DRAW
Pools Nikolay Karacharov Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Dmitriy Kalinin LOSS WIN
Pools Vladislav Iliin Elena Peskova WIN LOSS
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Ivan Shubinov WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Peskova Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Pools Leonid Tcurkin Vladislav Rogozin LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Shubinov Danil Yakovlev WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Zhivaev Andrey Zhdanov LOSS WIN
Pools Nikolay Karacharov Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Danil Yakovlev Darya Golikova LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiya Pryadko Pavel Mazin WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Zhdanov Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dmitrii Kuklin Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Milena Guseva Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Third Place Vladimir Matlashevskiy Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Vladislav Iliin Andrey Zhdanov DRAW DRAW
Eighthfinal Leonid Tcurkin Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitrii Kuklin Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Zhdanov Pavel Mazin WIN LOSS
Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Vladislav Iliin Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Valeriya Soloveva WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Olga Slovareva Andrey Zhdanov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladislav Iliin Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Nikolay Karacharov LOSS WIN
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Andrey Perminov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Leonid Tcurkin Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Zhivaev Dmitriy Kalinin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Karbovnichaya Valeriya Soloveva WIN LOSS
Pools Innokentii Degaltcev Rafael Fazletdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Vasiliy Zlokazov Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Final Dmitrii Kuklin Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS WIN
Semifinal Konstantin Dobrovolskiy Egor Bayanov LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Andrey Perminov DRAW DRAW
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Bayanov Valeriya Soloveva WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Vasiliy Zlokazov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Zhivaev Darya Golikova DRAW DRAW
Pools Olga Slovareva Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Irina Noskova Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Vasiliy Zlokazov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Pools Darya Golikova Pavel Mazin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Anastasiya Pryadko WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Rafael Fazletdinov Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Vladislav Iliin Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Filonov Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Posadskaia Pavel Mazin WIN LOSS

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Andrei Kachanov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Ilia Rebrov WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Petr Vasiliev WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Viacheslav Shavkutenko DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Final Petr Vasiliev Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Third Place Dmitry Gibadullin Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Aleksandr Dmitriev DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Petr Vasiliev Andrei Kachanov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Pools Denis Davydov Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Petr Vasiliev LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinal Sergey Tikhomirov Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Aleksandr Dmitriev DRAW DRAW
Final Vladimir Nasretdinov Radik Shagabutdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Rafael Fazletdinov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Danil Dvinskih LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitrii Kuklin Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Zhivaev Sergey Radishevskiy DRAW DRAW
Pools Denis Davydov Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksei Degtiarev Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Nikolay Karacharov Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksei Degtiarev Danil Dvinskih LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Andrei Kachanov Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Vladimir Nasretdinov Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Aleksandr Dmitriev Danil Dvinskih LOSS WIN
Pools Andrei Kachanov Dmitrii Kuklin WIN LOSS
Pools Andrei Kachanov Ilia Rebrov WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Danil Dvinskih DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinal Vladimir Nasretdinov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Third Place Danil Dvinskih Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Rebrov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Vladislav Rogozin WIN LOSS
Semifinal Radik Shagabutdinov Danil Dvinskih WIN LOSS
Pools Rafael Fazletdinov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Slovareva Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksei Degtiarev Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov Dmitrii Kuklin WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS