Nikolay Karacharov

Club
Nochnaya Strazha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 7 10 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 5 9 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3240 997.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 773 965.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 502 1212.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 511 1183.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Oleg Tokarev DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Arseniy Marin WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Pikulin WIN Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksey Filonov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilya Riger DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksei Fomichev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Grigorii Ivanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Bogdan Bykov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Guchev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Pyhov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Markov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Quarterfinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Elena Peskova WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vadim Gayl LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anna Onishchuk DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasiya Plohova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS