Nikolay Karacharov

Club
Nochnaya Strazha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 7 10 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 5 9 1 0
Sum 52 18 29 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 966.7 1017 (February 2022) 1007.2 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 940.3 152 (March 2022) 974 (October 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1171.3 198 (March 2022) 1225 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1161.2 159 (March 2022) 1189.5 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev LOSS 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Aleksey Filonov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilya Riger DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksei Fomichev WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Grigorii Ivanov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Guchev WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Pyhov WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Markov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eighthfinal Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Vladislav Rogozin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Elena Peskova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Olga Karbovnichaya WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vadim Gayl LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Denis Markov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anna Onishchuk DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasiya Plohova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS