Eva Cobian Ledo

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 2 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 2 18 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 30 4 26 0 0
Sum 73 8 65 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3891 848.8 1232 (February 2022) 869.1 (July 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1019 812 325 (January 2022) 848.4 (January 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 969 872 307 (March 2022) 876.3 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 31 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 31 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 31 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 José Fernández Meni LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 36%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Ines Duque Lopez LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Nelson Lopes LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 José Antonio García Jardón WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Nelson Lopes WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Luz Santana Fernández WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Luz Santana Fernández WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 José Fernández Meni LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 José Fernández Meni LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 56%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Timoteo Soares LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Timoteo Soares LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 José Fernández Meni LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 57%