VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament

Date
January 5
Country
Russia
City
Tyumen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 24 12
Men's Steel Longsword 13 7
Women's Steel Longsword 12 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 13
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 8
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 9
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 8
Women's Steel Sabre 16 8
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 27 14
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 13 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aleksey Silchenko Camelot
Egor Kulyomin Camelot
Valeriy Dundukov Camelot
Aleksey Skuratov Camelot
Andey Mihaylov Camelot
Aleksandr Fedyashkin Camelot
Viktoriya Zvereva HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Kolodkin HEMA Academy
Viktoriya Chaykova HEMA Academy
Vladimir Matlashevskiy HEMA Academy
Pavel Medvedev HEMA Academy
Denis Davydov HEMA Academy
Irina Noskova HEMA Academy
Sergey Radishevskiy HEMA Academy
Andrey Kryukov HEMA Academy
Darya Golikova HEMA Academy
Ekaterina Tyurina HEMA Academy
Irina Emelyanova HEMA Academy
Pavel Langavyy The Last Bastion
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Viacheslav Shavkutenko UKRF
Ekaterina Pyankina VALOR
Ilya Dvoynyh VALOR
Konstantin Farafonov VALOR
Nikita Devyatkov VALOR
Oleg Tokarev VALOR
Anton Gavrilov VALOR
Nikita Ganichenko VALOR
Tatyana Shchennikova Varga
Denis Matyazh Varga
Igor Astashov Varga

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Konstantin Farafonov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Kryukov Anton Gavrilov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Konstantin Farafonov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Kryukov Nikita Ganichenko LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Tatyana Shchennikova WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Anton Gavrilov DRAW DRAW
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Nikita Ganichenko WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Ilya Dvoynyh WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Nikita Devyatkov LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO6) Vladimir Matlashevskiy Konstantin Farafonov LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Radishevskiy Nikita Devyatkov DRAW DRAW
Pools Sergey Radishevskiy Ilya Dvoynyh WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Sergey Radishevskiy Nikita Devyatkov LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Sergey Radishevskiy Konstantin Farafonov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Nikita Devyatkov LOSS WIN
Pools Ilya Dvoynyh Oleg Tokarev LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Konstantin Farafonov Nikita Devyatkov LOSS WIN
Pools Konstantin Farafonov Oleg Tokarev WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Valeriy Dundukov Nikita Devyatkov LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Anton Gavrilov WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Sergey Radishevskiy Nikita Ganichenko WIN LOSS
Pools Oleg Tokarev Nikita Ganichenko LOSS WIN

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Vladimir Matlashevskiy DRAW DRAW
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Denis Matyazh DRAW DRAW
Finals (RO3) Denis Davydov Denis Matyazh LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Viacheslav Shavkutenko Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Matyazh Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Viacheslav Shavkutenko Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Pavel Medvedev Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Denis Matyazh Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Ekaterina Pyankina Tatyana Shchennikova LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Pyankina Viktoriya Chaykova LOSS WIN
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Darya Golikova DRAW DRAW
Pools Darya Golikova Irina Emelyanova LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Emelyanova Viktoriya Chaykova LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Irina Emelyanova Viktoriya Chaykova LOSS WIN
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Irina Emelyanova LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Irina Noskova Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Ekaterina Pyankina LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Viktoriya Chaykova WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Irina Noskova Viktoriya Chaykova LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Ekaterina Tyurina WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Kryukov Aleksandr Fedyashkin WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Tyurina Aleksandr Fedyashkin LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Viktoriya Chaykova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Vladimir Matlashevskiy Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Ilya Dvoynyh WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Final Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Sergey Radishevskiy DRAW DRAW
Semifinal Aleksandr Kolodkin Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Tatyana Shchennikova WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Radishevskiy Aleksandr Fedyashkin WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Kryukov Ilya Dvoynyh WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Kryukov Irina Emelyanova LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Darya Golikova Ilya Dvoynyh WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Tyurina Irina Emelyanova LOSS WIN
Third Place Aleksandr Kolodkin Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Viktoriya Chaykova WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Irina Noskova Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Pools Irina Noskova Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Matyazh Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Matyazh Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Third Place Irina Noskova Denis Davydov LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Astashov Aleksey Skuratov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Darya Golikova LOSS WIN
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Darya Golikova Aleksey Skuratov LOSS WIN
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Semifinal Valeriy Dundukov Aleksey Skuratov LOSS WIN
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Aleksey Skuratov LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Igor Astashov DRAW DRAW
Semifinal Aleksandr Kolodkin Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Aleksandr Kolodkin DRAW DRAW
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Aleksey Silchenko WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Final Igor Astashov Aleksey Skuratov WIN LOSS
Third Place Valeriy Dundukov Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Irina Noskova Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Vladimir Matlashevskiy DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Third Place Irina Noskova Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Irina Noskova Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Semifinal Irina Noskova Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov DRAW DRAW
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Vladimir Matlashevskiy DRAW DRAW
Pools Irina Noskova Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS WIN
Pools Egor Kulyomin Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Pavel Medvedev LOSS WIN
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS WIN
Third Place Irina Noskova Denis Davydov LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Noskova Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Aleksey Skuratov Andey Mihaylov WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Viktoriya Zvereva LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Astashov Ekaterina Tyurina WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Aleksandr Kolodkin Igor Astashov WIN LOSS
Pools Darya Golikova Ekaterina Tyurina WIN LOSS
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Ekaterina Tyurina DRAW DRAW
Finals (RO3) Valeriy Dundukov Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Viktoriya Chaykova WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin Pavel Langavyy WIN LOSS
Pools Viktoriya Chaykova Andey Mihaylov LOSS WIN
Finals (RO3) Valeriy Dundukov Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Eliminations (RO6) Aleksandr Kolodkin Aleksey Skuratov WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Viktoriya Chaykova DRAW DRAW
Pools Igor Astashov Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Kryukov Pavel Langavyy LOSS WIN
Pools Irina Emelyanova Pavel Langavyy LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Kryukov Aleksey Skuratov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Irina Emelyanova WIN LOSS
Pools Tatyana Shchennikova Andrey Kryukov WIN LOSS
Pools Andey Mihaylov Viktoriya Zvereva WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Valeriy Dundukov Andey Mihaylov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksey Silchenko Viktoriya Zvereva WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Aleksey Silchenko Igor Astashov LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Darya Golikova WIN LOSS
Pools Darya Golikova Aleksey Skuratov LOSS WIN
Pools Valeriy Dundukov Igor Astashov WIN LOSS

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Davydov Egor Kulyomin LOSS WIN
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Viacheslav Shavkutenko Egor Kulyomin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Egor Kulyomin Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Egor Kulyomin Pavel Medvedev DRAW DRAW
Pools Pavel Medvedev Sergey Radishevskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko Pavel Medvedev WIN LOSS