Denis Efimov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 1 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 8 9 4 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 5 4 2 0
Sum 45 15 23 7 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1236.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 829
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 843.2

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Ilya Dvoynyh WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Egor Kulyomin LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Koviazin DRAW 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys DRAW 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Muravyov WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrey Kryukov LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Koptev WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilya Dvoynyh WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Rodion Gilyazov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Oleg Bulakhov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Alexey Alimov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Аlexander Timofeev LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Davydov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Artur Hakimov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vladislav Shafikov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Mikhail Prikhodko LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool1 Alexander Patrukhin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool1 Аndrey Shumilin DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool1 Mikhail Chuyev DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool1 Kirill Cherevko DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Luganskiy WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Sergey Novikov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Ramzan Dadagov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Samvel Mumjyan LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Maksim Karmatskih DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Pikulin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Shulga LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Natalia Balybina LOSS 50%