Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) - February 2019
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
Go
Hide inactive fighters
Show all fighters
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
23
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
1670.7
17.4
34
26
Damián Troncoso Saavedra
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1631.6
87.9
44
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso
Academia Asturiana de la Espada
1599.9
50
Luis Manuel García Simón
Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
1578.7
51
6
Daniel Lopez Varela
100Tolos HEMA
1577.1
63
5
Rodrigo Presa Gomez
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1557.3
2.2
83
1
Efren Faraldo Figueira
Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
1515
16.9
100
Jose Salazar Medina
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
1482.3
101
8
Pablo Dominguez Caamaño
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1480.4
108
10
Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues
Esgrima Sadina
1472
149
18
Ruben Martin Pereira
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1398.1
24.7
194
10
Manuel Ongil Peñalver
100Tolos HEMA
1347.6
213
11
Gema Miguez Rodriguez
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1322.5
235
31
Pablo Lojo Rial
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1291.6
27.5
263
12
Diego Pereira Gomez
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1256.5
321
13
Joao Oliveira
Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
1208.7
327
14
Alfredo Cabo Giner
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1204.6
354
Alberto Carnicero
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
1186.7
357
2
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1183.3
14.6
367
Carlos Loscertales Martinez
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1174.9
423
21
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1131.2
428
22
Miguel Iglesias Paraco
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1128.4
430
22
Aldán López Dacosta
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
1127.5
471
Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
1100.8
523
89
Timoteo Soares
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
1062
107.8
528
20
Ricardo Macedo
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
1059.5
48.3
533
27
Diogo Silveira
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
1053.8
49.6
586
Federico Esquivel
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
1007
601
Eduardo Gutierrez Martín
Sala de Armas Fénix
998.5
614
32
Alejandro Mendez Santos
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
985
616
33
Miguel Otero Rey
100Tolos HEMA
984.3
668
Gemma Parral Sola
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
936.6
680
35
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
928.9
754
34
Victor Carlos Santalla López
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
849.9
792
56
Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
800.9
29.2
797
Antonio Corral Gomez
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
791.5
838
38
Elena Gonzalez Bastos
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
748.4