Aldán López Dacosta

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1999 1169.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 887 920.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 686 1091.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Jorge Crespo Sueiro WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Marcos Ferro Garcia LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen