Joao Oliveira

Club
Sala de Armas de Algés
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1238 1219.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 85 1439.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 316 1210.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ferenc Hucker WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) François Bois LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Round of sixteen

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Round of sixteen

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) João Maia WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Inês Nogueira WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Semi Final