KR SpringTournament 2022

Date
May 28
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 152 41
Women's Steel Longsword 21 6
Mixed Nylon Longsword 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Roman Vítek Brněnští Fechteři
Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Neuman Rotyka
Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria
Dino Turkovic Ars Gladiatoria
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Fran Skendrovic Ars Gladiatoria
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
Gábor Török Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis
Bence Sajgó Ars Ensis
Péter Takács Ars Ensis
Zoltán Attila Nyilasi Ars Ensis
Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis
Marcell Marcsinyi Ars Ensis
Lehel Gálfalvi Ars Ensis
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje
Tünde Ferdinandy Kard Rendje
Attila Tóth Kard Rendje
Zsófia Bolyki Kard Rendje
Bálint Sintár Kard Rendje
Tamás Belső Kard Rendje
Zsolt Simon Kard Rendje
Kornél Szűcs Kard Rendje
Marcell Vida Kard Rendje
Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje
Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje
Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje
Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje
Krisztián Diószegi Kard Rendje
Ákos Pongó Kard Rendje
József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje
Attila Kovács Kard Rendje
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje
András Bagala Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
András Módos Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Krisztina Nagy La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Richard Hritz Košický šermiarský cech

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dino Turkovic Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dino Turkovic István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Hritz Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Dino Turkovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dino Turkovic Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Richard Hritz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dino Turkovic Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kornél Szűcs Ákos Pongó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kornél Szűcs Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Ákos Pongó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Szűcs Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Ákos Pongó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Ákos Pongó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marián Országh Ákos Pongó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Ákos Pongó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marián Országh Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Zoltán Attila Nyilasi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Attila Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Tóth Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Tóth Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jiří Čarek Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Tóth Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Tóth Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Fran Skendrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jiří Čarek Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka Attila Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić Bence Sajgó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Magát Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Magát Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Módos Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Módos Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Magát Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Magát Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Sven Horvatić LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Janeček Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Janeček Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Vochozka Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Neuman Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Vochozka Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Bagala Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Vochozka Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zdeněk Brýdl Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bence László Tarr Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ivan Filipović Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Gábor Magát Attila Tóth WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jiří Čarek Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Márk Mészáros Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Filip Trcka Ákos Pongó WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dávid Czégé Kornél Szűcs LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Miroslav Medvid Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jan Zubalík Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket András Bagala Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Balázs Kirschweng Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sven Horvatić Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Gábor Török Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket András Módos Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket István Havasi István Dobó WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals István Havasi Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals András Módos Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matej Ocelík Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gábor Magát Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Balázs Kirschweng Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marián Országh Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Filip Trcka Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Miroslav Medvid Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zdeněk Brýdl Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Viktor Janeček Richard Hritz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marián Országh Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Gábor Magát Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Semifinals Zdeněk Brýdl Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Semifinals Viktor Janeček Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Zdeněk Brýdl Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gábor Magát Roman Vítek LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Krisztina Nagy Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Réka Csizmadia Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaela Třetinová Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krisztina Nagy Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Réka Csizmadia Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaela Třetinová Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krisztina Nagy Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Réka Csizmadia Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krisztina Nagy Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krisztina Nagy Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Barbara Kiss LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michaela Třetinová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Györgyi Czifra Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Semifinals Krisztina Nagy Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Semifinals Réka Csizmadia Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Krisztina Nagy Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Györgyi Czifra Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Marcell Marcsinyi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Bolyki Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Marcell Marcsinyi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Zsófia Bolyki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Zsolt Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Zsófia Bolyki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Marcell Marcsinyi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Ferenc Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Zsófia Bolyki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Marcell Marcsinyi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Bolyki Marcell Marcsinyi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bálint Sintár Lehel Gálfalvi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Gelencsér Lehel Gálfalvi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bálint Sintár Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Tünde Ferdinandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Belső Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tünde Ferdinandy Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tünde Ferdinandy Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Tünde Ferdinandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bálint Sintár Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tünde Ferdinandy Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamás Belső Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krisztián Diószegi Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tünde Ferdinandy Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ferenc Nagy Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals József Márton Bíró Zsófia Bolyki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tünde Ferdinandy Marcell Marcsinyi LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bálint Sintár Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN
Semifinals Bence Gelencsér Lehel Gálfalvi WIN LOSS
Semifinals József Márton Bíró Marcell Marcsinyi WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match József Márton Bíró Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Marcell Marcsinyi Lehel Gálfalvi LOSS WIN