Josef Nizner

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 14 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 84 59 25 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 36 19 17 0 0
Sum 140 92 48 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 300 1537.9 300 (April 2024) 1540.2 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 204 1397 67 (March 2023) 1543.2 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Final Viktor Janeček LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Matej Beňo WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Martin Kumecky WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Erik Farkas WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ivan Soloviov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Milan Horák WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Quarter Final Petr Paščenko WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Semi Final Pavel Dostál LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Martin Kantor WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Petr Erlebach WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Illia Bondar WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Ondřej Sedlár WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Jesse Gerdes WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Adam Prochaska WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Aleksandr Kulik WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Petr Paščenko LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Michal Laktis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Beňo WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Miroslav Šafář WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Václav Sokol WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 David Javůrek WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Stefan Fechter WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Thomas Flossmann WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Matej Cenký WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Petr Weber LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Adam Prochaska WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 7 Lukáš Novák WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Quarter Final Petr Weber LOSS 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Petr Weber WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Marko Štuhec WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Melville Monate WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Bence Simon WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Igor Kois WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Peter Neslušan WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 7 Viktor Kliment WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 7 Petr Weber WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 7 Ondřej Malík WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 7 Jiří Slovák WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 7 Pavla Markupová WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Quarter finals Pavel Dostál LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Petr Erlebach WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 David Jeřábek WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 16 Petr Paščenko WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Ondřej Malina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Consolation Final Maciej Bulicz LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 5 Jan Filip WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 5 Petr Lukeš WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 5 Jan Neuman WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 5 Terezie Sedláková WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 5 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Quarter-Finals Radek Ondra WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Semi-Finals Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Lukáš Heinz LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Matúš Kurian LOSS 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Adam Šeliga WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Lukáš Toman WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Pavla Markupová WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Dávid Kuzder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Petr Erlebach WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Petr Vincena WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Jakub Vlasák WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 4 Ondřej Malina WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Jan Filip WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Petr Paščenko LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Marek Gajdoš WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Matej Porazík LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Jere Suontausta LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Pavel Dostál LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Ondřej Malík LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Eliáš Cizl WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Martin Horák WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Jan Beneš WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 16 Roman Vítek LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 32 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Bence Benedek WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Jan Žegklitz WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Richárd Pávay LOSS 30%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković WIN 32%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi LOSS 76%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Elimination Bracket András Módos LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Marián Országh WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Lukáš Typl WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Lucie Malíková WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Petr Lukeš LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Jan Mesarč WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Šimon Ponechal WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Bence Gombás LOSS 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Arkadiusz Greń LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Martin Kantor LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Jan Filip WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Consolation Final Petr Paščenko LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marko Štuhec WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Györgyi Czifra WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Leonardo Salomao WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Marco Puschmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Miroslav Liberský WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Václav Pekárek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Quarter-Finals Michał Wiesner LOSS 37%