Bratislava En Garde! 2024

Date
April 20
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 102 27
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 67 19

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Radovan Geist Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Malec Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matúš Žuffa Petr Černý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Malec Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Csiba Petr Černý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Florian Fortner Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Černý Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matúš Žuffa Tomáš Malec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Florian Fortner Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 1 Radovan Geist Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Černý Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Csiba Tomáš Malec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Florian Fortner Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matúš Žuffa Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Černý Tomáš Malec WIN LOSS
Group 2 Aleksander Dynarek Volodymyr Kontar WIN LOSS
Group 2 Kamil Kazelle Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alena Rybanská Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 2 Leoš Malec Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 2 Kamil Kazelle Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 2 Leoš Malec Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Group 2 Igor Kois Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Kamil Kazelle Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Leoš Malec Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Igor Kois Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alena Rybanská Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 2 Aleksander Dynarek Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Group 2 Igor Kois Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Belcredi Vlček Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Mladoniczky Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Marek Liška WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Belcredi Vlček Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Liška Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Liška Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 3 Márk Mészáros Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Martin Mladoniczky WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Marek Liška WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Group 3 Márk Mészáros Martin Mladoniczky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Belcredi Vlček Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Mladoniczky Marek Liška WIN LOSS
Group 3 Michal Mazur Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Martin Mladoniczky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Liška Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Belcredi Vlček Martin Mladoniczky WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Porazík Vojtěch Rykr WIN LOSS
Group 4 Roman Vítek Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Vojtěch Rykr WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Porazík Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Porazík Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matúš Koronthály Vojtěch Rykr LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Best 32 Vojtěch Rykr Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jan Zubalík Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Best 32 Petr Černý Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Best 32 Volodymyr Kontar Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Best 32 Florian Fortner Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Best 32 Marek Liška Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Best 32 Roman Vítek Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Best 32 Leoš Malec Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ondrej Šauša Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Mladoniczky Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Csiba Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Best 16 Volodymyr Kontar Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Aleksander Dynarek Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Best 16 Michal Mazur Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Leoš Malec Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Martin Mladoniczky Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Martin Csiba Volodymyr Kontar WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Michal Mazur Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Martin Csiba Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Finals Martin Belcredi Vlček Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Martin Csiba Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Florian Fortner Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Csiba Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Csiba Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 1 Florian Fortner Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Group 1 Michal Mazur Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Porazík Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Group 1 Michal Mazur Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Csiba Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Porazík Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Florian Fortner Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Porazík Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Csiba Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 David Demeter Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Radovan Geist Filip Maciejewski WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jozef Faragula Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Group 2 David Demeter Filip Maciejewski WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jozef Faragula Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matúš Žuffa David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Maciejewski Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 2 David Demeter Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 2 Radovan Geist Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Maciejewski Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Radovan Geist David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jozef Faragula Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matúš Žuffa Filip Maciejewski WIN LOSS
Group 3 Roman Vítek Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Petráš Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Aleksandra Wacławik Martin Kantor LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Petráš Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Rudolf Goga Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Kantor Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Roman Vítek Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Group 3 Rudolf Goga Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Kantor Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Aleksandra Wacławik Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Petráš Martin Kantor LOSS WIN
Group 3 Rudolf Goga Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Igor Kois Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Petráš Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Roman Vítek Martin Kantor WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Petráš Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Kantor Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Igor Kois Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Best 16 Marek Petráš Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matúš Žuffa Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Best 16 Matej Porazík Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Best 16 Roman Vítek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 16 Filip Maciejewski Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 16 Aleksandra Wacławik Martin Kantor LOSS WIN
Best 16 Jozef Faragula Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Csiba David Demeter LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Martin Kantor Filip Maciejewski LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist David Demeter LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Filip Maciejewski David Demeter WIN LOSS
Finals Ondřej Malina Filip Maciejewski WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Roman Vítek David Demeter WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bratislava En Garde! 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 9 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1751.4 47.7
22 3 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1750.5 5.7
77 5 David Demeter Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1587.1 20.5
187 25 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1435.1 34.5
188 267 Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín 1433.5 230.9
221 7 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1402.2 18.9
271 44 Martin Kantor Brněnští Fechteři 1348.6 40.5
306 37 Michal Mazur Mordschlag 1328.6 42.6
336 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1301.4
340 56 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1298.5 54.9
357 139 Florian Fortner Sprezzatura 1287 104.9
374 177 Filip Maciejewski Mordschlag 1278.1 138
406 20 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1250.6 1.7
524 48 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1170.3 23
621 68 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 1106.9 32.7
627 126 Rudolf Goga Triglav 1104.1 72.1
653 350 Aleksandra Wacławik Mordschlag 1089.9 262.6
753 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1028
841 44 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 966.7 33.2