Rudolf Goga

Club
Triglav
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 4 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 27 22 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Sum 70 35 34 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1018 1336 78 (April 2015) 1419.5 (June 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 588 1101.9 482 (March 2024) 1175.8 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 111 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Jan Stetina LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Marko Skoknić WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 64 Perry Lui WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Lukáš Toman WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 68%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Goran Radović LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Viktor Kliment LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Michael Beneš WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Lukáš Toman WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Lach WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Martin Hronec WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Michal Luptak WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Viktor Kliment WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 4 Martin Kumecky LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 4 Michal Luptak LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 4 Peter Vrabec LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 4 Viktor Kliment WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 64 Petr Liska WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Maros Kovacik WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jozef Marecek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Šimon Achberger WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Maros Kovacik LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Jan Stetina WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Vrábeľ WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matej Žabka WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Péter Buzas WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Livia Čellárová WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Cor Kronenburg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Jonathan Wilkins WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Matias P DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Viacheslav Grizdak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Adriaan van Sprang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Carl Ryrberg LOSS 36%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Roman Vítek LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Igor Kois WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Kantor LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Marek Petráš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 David Demeter LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Lukáš Toman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Radovan Geist LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Ivan Filipović WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Michał Polak WIN 47%