Matúš Žuffa

Club
Klub šermu Trenčín
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 22 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 31 32 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 19 12 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 3 0 0
Sum 135 71 64 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 600 1474.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 415 1278.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 498 1280.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Filip Trcka LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alexander Stankevich WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Andrej Valacsay WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Christos Metaxotos WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Matěj Horňák WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Pavel Dostál WIN 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Martin Boček WIN 88%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Andrej Filip WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Jan Neuman WIN 90%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Matej Beňo WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 16 Ondřej Herčík WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Ondrej Šauša WIN 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Matěj Horňák WIN 75%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Jan Hubař LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Samuel Kontriš WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Quarter-Finals Viktor Kliment WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Semi-Finals Martin Fabian LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Adrián Majzel LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Karel Murgaš LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Dávid Czégé LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Leonard Carpentier LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Michail Varlamov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Pavel Böhm WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Szymon Ożóg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 András Berki WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Levente Kárpáti WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Peter Vrabec WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Matej Hlavatý WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Kurian LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Šulák WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Michal Laktis WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Karel Murgaš LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Adrián Majzel LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabry WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Koprda LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) David Cehlarik WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Lukáš Matuška LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Oldřich Talanda WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Musil LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Tamás Kiss WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Dávid Czégé WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Martin Fabian LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Filip Trcka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Gábor Magát WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Martin Tibenský LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Honza Blažek WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tomáš Sucha WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bence László Tarr WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Michal Kajaba LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Lukáš Matuška LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Miloš Gregor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Šimon Krajčo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Vladimír Šeliga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Andrej Janičina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Maros Kovacik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Andrej Kákoš WIN 50%