Matej Andrejkovic

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 40 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 50 32 17 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 109 80 28 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 97 1675.8 97 (May 2024) 1675.8 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 137 1400.3 132 (April 2024) 1401 (April 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 506 1156.4 239 (September 2022) 1169.3 (September 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 21 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Max Kaser WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Melville Monate LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Petr Paščenko WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Angel Chernaev WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Max Kaser WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Martin Gregor WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Consolation Final Filip Višňovský LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 99%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Pavol Gaňa WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Marie Sváčková WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Adam Brunovský WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Martin Kumecky WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Tomáš Kedro WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Semi-Finals Miroslav Medvid LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Josef Nizner WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 David Demeter WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Consolation Final Pavel Dostál WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Beňo WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Miroslav Šafář WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Michal Laktis WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Josef Nizner WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Kamil Hozák WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Semi-Finals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Matej Cenký WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Consolation Final Ondřej Malina WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Pavol Gaňa WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Marie Sváčková WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Adam Zagora WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Adam Brunovský WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Maroš Lacinák WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Quarter-Finals Maroš Lacinák WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Semi-Finals David Piši LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Šimon Achberger WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Lukáš Toman WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Jan Mesarč WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Jan Žegklitz WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Tomáš Kretek WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Andrej Filip LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Matej Cenký WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Pavel Böhm WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Alexander Stankevich WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Consolation Final Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 34%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 11 Tomáš Klučár WIN 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 11 Marko Skoknić WIN 86%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 11 Márk Mészáros WIN 90%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 11 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 11 Andrej Valacsay WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Andrej Filip WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Semi-Finals Adrián Majzel LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Consolation Final Juraj Zamkovský WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Andrej Gaňa WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Erik Gergeľ WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Michal Matis WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matej Ocelík WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Martin Kumecky WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Andrej Filip WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Semi-Finals Ondřej Herčík LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Maciej Bulicz WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Adam Brunovský WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Consolation Final Miroslav Medvid LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Filip Polách WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Peter Buzáš WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Adam Brunovský WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Quarter-Finals Lubomir Pečiva WIN 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Semi-Finals Ondřej Herčík LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Miroslav Medvid LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Josef Vochozka WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Maciej Kaczmarski WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Dobó WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek DRAW 32%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Josef Nizner WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 16%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Richard Hritz WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Miroslav Liberský WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Tomáš Musil LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Radovan Geist LOSS 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Radovan Geist WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Tomas Bielesch WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Anonymous fighter WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Tomáš Musil WIN 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Martin Csiba LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Leoš Malec LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Igor Kois WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Alena Rybanská WIN 61%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Radovan Geist LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Branislav Petrović WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 50%