David Demeter

Club
Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 49 33 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 83 46 36 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 15 9 3 1 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 2 5 1 0
Sum 167 95 67 2 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 534 1456 450 (March 2024) 1479.4 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 561 1208.3 283 (June 2023) 1305.9 (June 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 53 1488.1 46 (December 2023) 1492.5 (December 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 71 1581.8 71 (April 2024) 1583.5 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Marie Sváčková WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Martin Jesenský WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Sebastián Bučo WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ivan Soloviov LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Viktor Janeček LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Pavel Grussmann WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Petr Erlebach WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malík WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Roman Koryčanský WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Viktor Janeček WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Peter Neslušan WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 7 Ondrej Bobula WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 7 Michał Polak LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 7 Zoltán Klejka WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 7 Adam Zagora WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 7 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Best of 16 Christos Metaxotos LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 8 Thanassis Diamantis LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 8 Gábor Török WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 8 Vukan Truc WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 8 Kaloyan Siriyski WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Simone Normani WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Jan Modráček WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Matúš Koronthály WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Gerhard Reich WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Dufek LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Jan Mesarč WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alessandro Gomma LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Marek Horanský WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Martin Boček WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 David Barák WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Adam Buchta WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Jiří Čarek WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Radoslav Tomčala WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Marek Horanský WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Martin Kantor WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Bronze Medal Match Luka Beli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Adina Mihăiță WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti DOUBLE LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Marko Skoknić WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Adam Milovanović WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Mihovil Skelin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Václav Sokol LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Davide Locatelli WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Sokołowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Václav Sokol LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Jakub Wrzalik LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Sokołowski WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Viktor Kliment LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Michal Matis LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Petra Rubesova WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Pavol Gaňa WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Jiří Slovák WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Marek Horanský LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 32 Michal Mulík LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Miro Lahtela LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Milan Horák LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Levente Kárpáti LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Marián Országh LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alessandro Gomma WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Irina Noskova WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker WIN 55%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Best of 16 Christos Metaxotos WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Iason Arianoutsos LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Stefan Milenković DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Georgi Georgiev WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Sofija Tica WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Vukan Truc WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Quarter Finals Petar Vuković WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Semi Finals Borislav Krustev WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mario Marić DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Srđan Urošević WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Milovanović WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Adam Milovanović LOSS 49%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Martin Csiba WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Final Roman Vítek LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Filip Maciejewski WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Matúš Žuffa WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Jozef Faragula WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Radovan Geist WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Semi-Finals Filip Maciejewski LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Jozef Faragula WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Finals Viktor Janeček LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Erlebach WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Jozef Faragula LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Semi-Finals Petr Paščenko WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Ondrej Šauša WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Rudolf Goga WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Ivan Filipović WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Lukáš Toman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Michał Polak WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 5 Radovan Geist WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Aleksander Sosnowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Ondřej Malina WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Dudek WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Sosnowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Konrad Kramarz WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Michał Wiesner LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Gold Medal Match Roman Vítek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mica Prikratki WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Adam Milovanović WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel & Chill II. 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Radostin Nanov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Guido Gozzi LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Michał Wiesner LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Borys LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 49%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Milan Milačić LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Aleksandar Balubdžić DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Teodora Peković LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 4 Milica Sekulić WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Maksymilian Pasierbek WIN