Clash of Damned 2024

Date
May 5
Country
Czech Republic
City
Pardubice

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 154 40

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Radoslav Tomčala Vojtěch Forejt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vojtěch Forejt Jiří Okáč LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rudolf Tkáč Vojtěch Forejt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaroslav Charvot Vojtěch Forejt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milan Divis Vojtěch Forejt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jáchym Škrob Vojtěch Forejt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jiří Okáč Radoslav Tomčala LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rudolf Tkáč Radoslav Tomčala LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaroslav Charvot Radoslav Tomčala LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milan Divis Radoslav Tomčala WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jáchym Škrob Radoslav Tomčala LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rudolf Tkáč Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Charvot Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milan Divis Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jáchym Škrob Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rudolf Tkáč Jaroslav Charvot LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milan Divis Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jáchym Škrob Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milan Divis Jaroslav Charvot WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Charvot Jáchym Škrob LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milan Divis Jáchym Škrob LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Denisa Kotroušová Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtech Havlíček Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Kretek Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Pruner Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Rameš Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtech Havlíček Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Belina Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Pruner Denisa Kotroušová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Denisa Kotroušová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Rameš Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vojtech Havlíček Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Pruner Vojtech Havlíček WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vojtech Havlíček Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Rameš Vojtech Havlíček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michal Belina David Pruner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Filip Rameš Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč David Pruner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Rameš David Pruner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Filip Rameš LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Klapka David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roman Jurko David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 David Javůrek Miroslav Plášil WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Klapka Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roman Jurko Tomáš Klapka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná Tomáš Klapka LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz Tomáš Klapka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Klapka Miroslav Plášil WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály Roman Jurko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Miroslav Plášil Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná Roman Jurko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz Roman Jurko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Miroslav Plášil Roman Jurko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná Artur Wawrosz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Miroslav Plášil Kateřina Novotná WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz Miroslav Plášil LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jiří Trnka Josef Vejda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Novák Jiří Trnka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Feber Jiří Trnka LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michal Král Jiří Trnka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Jiří Trnka LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Hruška Jiří Trnka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vejda Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jan Feber Josef Vejda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michal Král Josef Vejda LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Josef Vejda LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Hruška Josef Vejda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Novák Jan Feber LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michal Král Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Hruška Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jan Feber Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Jan Feber LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Hruška Jan Feber WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Michal Král LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Hruška Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Andrš Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daulet Bakhbergenov Daniel Richter LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miroslav Šafář Daniel Richter LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matěj Mazanec Daniel Richter WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Richter Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Adam Kostelný Daniel Richter LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miroslav Šafář Daulet Bakhbergenov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matěj Mazanec Daulet Bakhbergenov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daulet Bakhbergenov Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Adam Kostelný Daulet Bakhbergenov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miroslav Šafář Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Miroslav Šafář WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miroslav Šafář Adam Kostelný LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matěj Mazanec Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Adam Kostelný Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Adam Kostelný WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Taťána Štáblová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Matouš Krhutek Taťána Štáblová WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Taťána Štáblová Milan Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Petr Erlebach Taťána Štáblová WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Sidoryk Taťána Štáblová WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Matouš Krhutek Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Milan Horák Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Klára Burešová Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Sidoryk Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Milan Horák Matouš Krhutek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Matouš Krhutek Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Sidoryk Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Milan Horák Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Sidoryk Milan Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Petr Erlebach Jan Sidoryk LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Denisa Kotroušová Jaroslav Charvot LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Kateřina Novotná Jan Sidoryk LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Daniel Andrš Josef Vejda LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Tomáš Klapka Rudolf Tkáč LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Jiří Okáč Filip Rameš WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Michal Král Daulet Bakhbergenov WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Taťána Štáblová Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Vojtech Havlíček Miroslav Šafář LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Matúš Koronthály Jaroslav Charvot WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Daniel Richter Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Adam Kostelný Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Sidoryk Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Lukáš Novák Josef Vejda WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Roman Jurko Jan Feber WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Vojtěch Forejt Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Rudolf Tkáč Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Radoslav Tomčala Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Round of 32 David Javůrek Jáchym Škrob LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jiří Trnka Artur Wawrosz WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Michal Král Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Round of 32 David Pruner Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Michal Belina Miroslav Plášil WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Milan Horák Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Miroslav Šafář Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matúš Koronthály Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matouš Krhutek Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Lukáš Novák Roman Jurko WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Milan Divis Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jáchym Škrob Radoslav Tomčala WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Zdeněk Hruška Jiří Trnka LOSS WIN
Round of 16 David Pruner Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Milan Horák Miroslav Šafář WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Matúš Koronthály Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Lukáš Novák Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Jáchym Škrob Jiří Trnka LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Milan Horák Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Semi finals Tomáš Kretek Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Semi finals Jiří Trnka Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Final Matúš Koronthály Jiří Trnka WIN LOSS
Bronze final Tomáš Kretek Michal Belina LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Clash of Damned 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
653 104 Radoslav Tomčala Brněnští Fechteři 1430.5 32.9
671 305 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1426.1 76.3
1009 68 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1343.9 14.4
1079 231 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1331.1 46.6
1264 52 Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1297.2 14.8
1276 5 Jiří Trnka Manus Regis 1294.5 4.3
1329 Milan Divis Škola šermu Paridon 1281.2
1387 David Pruner Sportovní šerm Tábor 1270.5
1417 Jáchym Škrob Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1265.1
1430 31 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1263.5 7.5
1574 347 Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovolný Šerm 1238.3 55
1662 128 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1225.3 23.5
1899 225 Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1188.7 36.7
1951 2133 Lukáš Novák Rotyka 1179.8 386.7
2019 619 Michal Belina Digladior 1169 97.3
2050 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 1163.7 2.3
2297 714 Artur Wawrosz Dobrovolný Šerm 1126.5 117.6
2473 183 Roman Jurko Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1097.8 28.9
2522 80 Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor 1088.6 11.3
2611 115 Michal Král Poslední Argument 1078.2 21.6
2621 158 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1077 27.1
2744 502 Milan Horák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1058.1 91.4
2754 43 Adam Kostelný Dobrovolný Šerm 1056.6 2.3
2875 Jan Feber Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1039.6
2888 398 Jiří Okáč Šermírna Luka 1038.1 54.6
2981 Jaroslav Charvot Pardubický spolek šermířský 1021.7
3018 Daniel Richter Pardubický spolek šermířský 1013.2
3220 360 Miroslav Šafář Non Sancti 978.5 71.1
3326 Miroslav Plášil Sportovní šerm Tábor 956.8
3338 Jan Sidoryk Hema Praha 955.5
3689 Josef Vejda Sportovní šerm Tábor 890.5
3770 616 Vojtěch Forejt Digladior 873.1 261.9
3900 Denisa Kotroušová Škola šermu Paridon 845.6
3931 374 Filip Rameš Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 839.1 137.3
4090 Tomáš Klapka Digladior 800.4
4214 Vojtech Havlíček Šermírna Luka 753.1
4385 Taťána Štáblová N/A 662.3
4387 Kateřina Novotná Rotyka 659
4400 Daniel Andrš Pardubický spolek šermířský 644.1
4420 Daulet Bakhbergenov Hema Praha 612.6