Roman Jurko

Club
Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 16 40 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2517 1094.5 1315 (December 2022) 1137.8 (December 2022)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 David Javůrek WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Tomáš Klapka WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Kateřina Novotná WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Artur Wawrosz LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Miroslav Plášil LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 16 Lukáš Novák LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 32 Jan Feber WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Adam Brunovský WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Marek Petráš WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Ivan Filipović WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Jan Mesarč WIN 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Barage Ondřej Malík LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Matěj Horňák LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Zuzana Manikova WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Michael Sprenger LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Kamil Hozák LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 1 Ivan Soloviov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 1 Adrián Kvasňovský LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 1 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 1 Peter Neslušan LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 9 Viktor Janeček LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 9 Eliáš Cizl LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 9 Klára Burešová LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 9 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 9 Petr Weber LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Václav Sokol LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 6 David Jeřábek LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 6 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 6 Jan Mesarč LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 6 Petr Erlebach LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 6 Viktor Janeček LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group5 Matej Beňo LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group5 Petr Paščenko LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group5 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group5 Petra Rubesova WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group5 Šimon Sýkora LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Martin Noga WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Kryštof Polanský LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Petr Weber LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 10 Klára Burešová LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Andrej Gaňa LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Martin Koutský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Marek Gajdoš LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Quarter finals Martin Kumecky LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 16 Marek Horanský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 32 Martin Paprčka WIN 50%