Matouš Krhutek

Club
Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 45 58 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 132 55 77 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1185 1297.1 1112 (May 2022) 1297.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1333 670.5 1298 (February 2024) 672.3 (February 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 6 Taťána Štáblová WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 6 Klára Burešová WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 6 Milan Horák LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 6 Petr Erlebach WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 6 Jan Sidoryk WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 16 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 32 Jan Sidoryk WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Juraj Orolín WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Mihovil Skelin WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Adam Brunovský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Filip Olszowski LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrián Majzel LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Chwastowski WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 David Jeřábek LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Marián Országh LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Adrián Majzel LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Viktor Janeček LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Vladimir Vladkov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Dudek WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Petr Erlebach WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Petr Weber LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Michal Král WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Vojtěch Forejt WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Matěj Horňák LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Jan Mesarč WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Jan Modráček WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Weber LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Michal Belina WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Marián Országh LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Klára Burešová WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Petr Paščenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 64 Klára Burešová WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Lukáš Heinz WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Petr Paščenko WIN 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Viktor Kliment WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Stiess LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Modráček WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Václav Pekárek WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Marco Steiner WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Radek Ondra LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Vojtěch Novák WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Jaroslav Čechura WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Peter Dúcky WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 7%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Peter Neslušan LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Honza Blažek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Vladimír Lieberzeit WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Lukáš Kubacki LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marián Országh LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kryštof Polanský WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jan Mesarč LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Andrej Gaňa LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Martin Koutský LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Marek Gajdoš LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Roman Jurko LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 16 Václav Lazar LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 32 Artur Wawrosz WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Peter Kmec LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Ondřej Herčík WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Martin Vrabec WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Pavel Dostál LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Josef Vochozka WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Jindřich Tichý WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 2 Viktor Kliment LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Martin Vrabec WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 64 Lukáš Kubacki LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Jan Nemec LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Ján Doms LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Pavel Dostál LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Petr Vincena LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 6 Jan Filip WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Quarter-Finals Šimon Ponechal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Semi-Finals Kryštof Polanský LOSS 62%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcel Kwapisz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jędrzej Korzeniewski LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS 60%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Final Tomáš Kretek LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Kramoliš WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Oliver Hrubý WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Vojtěch Jan Kroužek WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Adam Madmar WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Mikuláš Čech WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Quarter finals Adam Madmar WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Semi finals Michal Hořejší WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jan Gruber LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Matěj Veselý LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jan Stiess LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Václav Pekárek WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Marek Vinklát WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Jiří Trnka LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Reinfuss LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Karolina Nowak LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS