Denisa Kotroušová

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 3 11 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 17 8 9 0 0
Sum 31 11 20 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3732 896.1 3732 (July 2024) 897 (June 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 245 1209.9 172 (March 2024) 1264.3 (March 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 151 1210.2 115 (March 2024) 1265.5 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Stetina LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Filip LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Marie Sváčková WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Round of 32 Petr Vincena LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Tomáš Kretek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Vojtech Havlíček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Michal Belina LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 David Pruner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Jan Mesarč WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Filip Rameš LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 64 Jaroslav Charvot LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Klára Burešová LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Karin Kriššáková WIN 81%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Alena Rybanská LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Klára Homzová WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Consolation Final Britta Henke WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Tina John WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Semi-Finals Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Klára Burešová LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Karin Kriššáková WIN 81%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Alena Rybanská LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Klára Homzová WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Consolation Final Britta Henke WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Tina John WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Semi-Finals Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%