TaurHEMAchia 2015

Date
November 9
Country
Italy
City
Turin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 93 47
Women's Steel Longsword 8 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 57 30
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 8 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword 76 38
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 48 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Jong-hyun Jung-boix École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque
Frédéric Tracy In Custodia
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Francesco Anacardi
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica
Andrea Canino ASD Castellani
Giuseppe Bulla ASD Castellani
Jacopo Pierucci ASD Majistro Re
Matteo Santalmasi ASD Majistro Re
Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi
Erika Angela Boscolo La Sala delle Armi
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi
Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Riccardo Tiberi La Sala delle Armi
David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo
Marco Lamonaca Musashi Fight Club
Andrea Barbaglia Musashi Fight Club
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattea Piazzesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Morloi Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Fabio Furlong Speculum Historiae
Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group
Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Michela D'Orlando Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Marco Lamonaca LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Marco Lamonaca LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Fabio Furlong LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Marco Lamonaca Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Artur Augustyniak LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Riccardo Tiberi LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Riccardo Tiberi LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW DRAW
Riccardo Tiberi Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Matteo Santalmasi WIN LOSS
Andrea Canino Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Matteo Santalmasi WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Andrea Canino LOSS WIN
Andrea Canino Matteo Santalmasi WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Adrien Zeppieri Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Andrea Vincenti Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Adrien Zeppieri Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Andrea Vincenti Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Andrea Vincenti Adrien Zeppieri DRAW DRAW
Gilles Mastracchio Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Francesco Viola Luca De Sensi DRAW DRAW
Francesco Viola Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Maximilien He LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Andrea Barbaglia WIN LOSS
Maximilien He Andrea Barbaglia LOSS WIN
Marco Pullella Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Andrea Barbaglia LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Giuseppe Bulla WIN LOSS
Giuseppe Bulla Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Enrico Tomasi Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Enrico Tomasi David Ciscato LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Enrico Tomasi WIN LOSS
Domenico Fichera David Ciscato DRAW DRAW
Enrico Campobello Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Jong-hyun Jung-boix Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN LOSS
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Federico Dall'Olio DRAW DRAW
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Olivier Boulbes LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Keith Farrell Andrea Camaggi DRAW DRAW
Jacopo Pierucci Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Jacopo Pierucci WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Jacopo Pierucci WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Francesco Viola DRAW DRAW
Federico Zamboni Andrea Canino WIN LOSS
Andrea Vincenti Riccardo Tiberi LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Andrea Barbaglia WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW DRAW
Keith Farrell Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak David Ciscato LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Marco Lamonaca LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Riccardo Tiberi David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Marco Lamonaca WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Andrea Camaggi LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Riccardo Tiberi WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Andrea Camaggi LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Michela D'Orlando Erika Angela Boscolo WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Eleonora Manoni DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Erika Angela Boscolo LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Erika Angela Boscolo WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Erika Angela Boscolo WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Iacopo Venni Andrea Canino WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Iacopo Venni Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Andrea Canino WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Iacopo Venni DRAW DRAW
Andrea Canino Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Riccardo Tiberi WIN LOSS
Riccardo Tiberi Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Alessandro Morloi Grazioli WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Morloi Grazioli WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Emanuele Fichera Alessandro Morloi Grazioli WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Andrea Camaggi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN LOSS
Andrea Camaggi Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN LOSS
Luca Dazi Artur Augustyniak LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Luca Dazi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Fabio Furlong LOSS WIN
Luca Dazi Fabio Furlong DRAW DRAW
Artur Augustyniak Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Marco Granato Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Yari Zorzenon Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Riccardo Rudilosso Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Yari Zorzenon Marco Granato DRAW DRAW
Yari Zorzenon Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Marco Granato Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Andrea Morini DRAW DRAW
Fran Terminiello David Ciscato LOSS WIN
Andrea Morini David Ciscato LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Francesco Anacardi DRAW DRAW
Gilles Carriere Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Francesco Anacardi WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Francesco Anacardi WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Riccardo Tiberi WIN LOSS
Riccardo Rudilosso Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Andrea Camaggi WIN LOSS
David Ciscato Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Iacopo Venni WIN LOSS
Riccardo Rudilosso Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Paolo Tassinari Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Silvia Tomassetti Eleonora Manoni DRAW DRAW
Maria Makarova Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Valentina Terenzi WIN LOSS
Valentina Terenzi Mattea Piazzesi LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Mattea Piazzesi LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Mattea Piazzesi LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dario De Judicibus Marco Granato LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Marco Granato WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Silvio Ciri Enrico Tomasi DRAW DRAW
Enrico Tomasi Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Silvio Ciri Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Silvio Ciri Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Enrico Tomasi Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Daniele Romeo Mattia Rigato WIN LOSS
Mattia Rigato Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW DRAW
Nicolas Porreca Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW DRAW
Nicolas Porreca Mattia Rigato LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Mattia Caprioli LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Yari Zorzenon WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Yari Zorzenon LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Mattia Caprioli WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Yari Zorzenon Mattia Caprioli WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Paolo Tassinari LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Diego Bozza WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Paolo Tassinari Diego Bozza WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Diego Bozza WIN LOSS
Mattia Škulj Paolo Tassinari WIN LOSS
Ivan Giarratana Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Ivan Giarratana LOSS WIN
Marco Pullella Deborah Masiero LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Ivan Giarratana WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Luca Dazi WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Luca Dazi WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Luca Dazi WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Paolo Luca Adrien Zeppieri WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Adrien Zeppieri LOSS WIN
Francesco Viola Francesco Anacardi WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Francesco Viola DRAW DRAW
Aaron Caldarella Francesco Anacardi LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Francesco Anacardi WIN LOSS
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Andrea Vincenti LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Thomas Robardet-Caffin WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Thomas Robardet-Caffin WIN LOSS
Yari Zorzenon Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Marco Granato WIN LOSS
Francesco Viola Ivan Giarratana WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Silvio Ciri Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Adrien Zeppieri WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Paolo Tassinari LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Paolo Tassinari WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Mattia Škulj LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Silvia Tomassetti Iacopo Venni LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Olivier Boulbes DRAW DRAW
Olivier Boulbes Iacopo Venni LOSS WIN
Valentina Terenzi Alessandro Grazioli DRAW DRAW
Federico Zamboni Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Valentina Terenzi Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Silvio Ciri Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Mattia Škulj Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Mattia Škulj DRAW DRAW
Riccardo Cassanese Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Stefano Amelotti Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Stefano Amelotti DRAW DRAW
Dario De Judicibus Domenico Fichera DRAW DRAW
Dario De Judicibus Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Riccardo Rudilosso Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Emanuele Fichera Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Emanuele Fichera Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Andrea Morini Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez DRAW DRAW
Olivier Boulbes Iacopo Venni LOSS WIN
Dario De Judicibus Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Valentina Terenzi WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Emanuele Fichera Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS
Mattia Škulj Iacopo Venni LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Federico Zamboni WIN LOSS
Domenico Fichera Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Riccardo Rudilosso WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Iacopo Venni WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS