Francesco Pieraccini

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 19 10 8 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1089 1331.7 1012 (January 2024) 1336.8 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 641 858.5 505 (September 2023) 863.4 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Damiano Romita WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Giuseppe Aldini WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Milo Montalti LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Milo Montalti WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Semi Final Nicholas Castellari WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Federico Malagutti LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Matteo Mutti Dusi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Dario Valente LOSS 49%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Converso LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Alessandro Contu LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Fabio Lottero LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Pietro Ceccarelli WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Letizia Morellini WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Guglielmo Gibertini WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Bronze Giuliano Tarquini DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Quarter Nicodemo Boccia WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Semi Pierdavide Carlea LOSS