Luca Veneri

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 2 4 0 1
Sum 21 8 12 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 389 1105.8 161 (April 2023) 1135.4 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 814 977.6 772 (February 2024) 980.6 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicodemo Boccia DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Andrea Rossini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Martino Palladini WIN 57%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Luca Ricci WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pietro Alfonsi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Gabriele Bisso LOSS 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Cristian Alessandrini Biondi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 8 Simone Ciccioli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Cappa WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Succi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Andrea Rossini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Simone Ceccano WIN