Gabriele Bisso

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 0 2 1 0
Sum 29 9 18 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2094 1130.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 857 993.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 399 995
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 597 1051.1

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Davide Gallo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Vincenzo Pagano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Alessandra Ghedini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Marco Scalet LOSS 55%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Alessandro Collini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Giulio Campanella LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Alessandro Contu LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Riccardo Patti LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Alberto Cervelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Antonio Magotti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Giordano Moreni LOSS 37%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 40%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Fregoli DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Galeotti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Matteo Passalacqua DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Luca Brambullo WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Marco Volpini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Alessio Venturini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Luca Brambullo LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Luca Zanatti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Lorenzo Corazzola LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Riccardo Fabbri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Possanza LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Damiano Romita LOSS