I.Lake Hema 2023

Date
September 30
Country
Italy
City
Como

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 120 60
Women's Steel Longsword 22 9
Mixed Steel Sabre 125 50
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 112 56
Women's Steel Sabre 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti
Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Svetlana Berelekhis Tramazzone
Mattia Gozzer
Chiara Cassulo
Dafne Dell'Orbo
Luca Martinelli
Sebastiano Pepe
Denes Boccalatte
Carmine Del Gaudio
Ludovico Scialò Accademia I Duellanti
Beniamino Giordanetto Accademia Scherma Alba
Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba
Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba
Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica
Simone Peracchi ARS Historica
Jacopo Pierucci ASD Majistro Re
Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re
Mariachiara Gatti ASD Majistro Re
Alessandro Collini ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Andrea Ghirotto ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Roberto Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Giordano Urbani Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Aleksandra Chrobak Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
David Filippi HEMA Ravenna
Marco Righini HEMA Ravenna
Lorenzo Tonini HEMA Ravenna
Luca Mancini HEMA Ravenna
Matteo Banone Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Francesco Di Tullio Lame della Torre
Gabriele Trovò Le Spire del Lupo
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Riccardo Patti Major Milita Mutina
Giulia Venturelli Major Milita Mutina
Alessio Torricelli Major Milita Mutina
Federico Bertoni Major Milita Mutina
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Emilio Bellomo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Marco Zanco Sala d’Arme del Folle
Enrico De Biasio Sala d’Arme del Folle
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Pierfranco Candela Sala d'Arme del Folle
Donato Caldarella Sala d'Arme del Folle
Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Andrea Maldini Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Matteo Mutti Dusi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Zanardelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone
Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone
Omar Corona Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Matteo Anastasio Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Marco Scalet Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Lorenzo Ingrosso Scherma Storica Lecce
Vincenzo Pagano Scherma Storica Lecce
Alice Vago Schola Sforzesca
Nitya Dal Pra Schola Sforzesca
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Gianluca Brambilla Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giovanni Maria Schettino Septem Custodie
Davide Fegez Septem Custodie
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Fabio Gambuli Sword Academy
Anatolii Berelekhis HEMA Israel
Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Andrea Maldini Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alberto Cervelli Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davide Locatelli Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Cervelli Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Maldini Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Carlo Ferriolo Andrea Maldini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesco Di Tullio Matteo Soave LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Federico Lasagni Manghi Anatolii Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesco Di Tullio Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anatolii Berelekhis Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matteo Soave Anatolii Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Federico Lasagni Manghi Matteo Soave WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Donato Caldarella Gabriele Galeotti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Antonio Magotti Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Donato Caldarella Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Antonio Magotti Donato Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gabriele Galeotti Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Denis Dallari Gabriele Galeotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gianluca Brambilla Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Gianluca Brambilla WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Giovanni Birigazzi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gianluca Brambilla Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Compri Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Mancini Davide Fegez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giulio Campanella Davide Fegez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Mancini Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Compri Luca Mancini WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Fegez Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Francesco Miano Gianni Radici WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Righini Federico Bertoni LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gianni Radici Federico Bertoni WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Righini Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Francesco Miano Marco Righini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Bertoni Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Matteo Banone Giovanni Maria Schettino LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Beniamino Giordanetto Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Matteo Banone Beniamino Giordanetto LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Matteo Banone WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giovanni Maria Schettino Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Beniamino Giordanetto Giovanni Maria Schettino WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Dario Valente Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Francesco Pieraccini Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Matteo Mutti Dusi Francesco Pieraccini LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Federico Malagutti Matteo Mutti Dusi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Dario Valente Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Francesco Pieraccini Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Guido Gozzi Luca Martinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Omar Corona Enrico De Biasio WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Guido Gozzi Enrico De Biasio WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Omar Corona Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Luca Martinelli Omar Corona LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Enrico De Biasio Luca Martinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Alessandra Ghedini Vincenzo Pagano WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Davide Gallo Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Vincenzo Pagano Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Davide Gallo Vincenzo Pagano WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Alessandra Ghedini Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Gabriele Bisso Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alessio Torricelli Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Devis Mari Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Anna Carnevali Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Pamela Sbardella Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alessio Torricelli Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Devis Mari Alessio Torricelli WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Lorenzo Tonini Jacopo Pierucci LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Massimo Lucchetti Marco Scalet LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Lorenzo Tonini Marco Scalet LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Massimo Lucchetti Lorenzo Tonini WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jacopo Pierucci Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Marco Scalet Jacopo Pierucci WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Roberto Bertozzi Marco Zanco LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Sebastiano Pepe Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Roberto Bertozzi Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Sebastiano Pepe Roberto Bertozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Marco Zanco Sebastiano Pepe WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Pietro Bruzzi Marco Zanco LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Giordano Urbani Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Simone Peracchi Pierfranco Candela WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Lorenzo Rocca Simone Peracchi WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Pierfranco Candela Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Giordano Urbani Pierfranco Candela WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Simone Peracchi Giordano Urbani LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Ermes Giagnacovo Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Emilio Bellomo David Filippi LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Ermes Giagnacovo Emilio Bellomo LOSS WIN
Pool 15 David Filippi Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Fabio Lottero David Filippi WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Emilio Bellomo Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Round 1 David Filippi Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pietro Bruzzi Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Round 1 Gianni Radici Anatolii Berelekhis WIN LOSS
Round 1 Omar Corona Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Round 1 Alessandra Ghedini Luca Martinelli LOSS WIN
Round 1 Jacopo Pierucci Marco Zanco LOSS WIN
Round 1 Roberto Gamberini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Gabriele Galeotti Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
Round 1 Giordano Urbani Beniamino Giordanetto WIN LOSS
Round 1 Lorenzo Rocca Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Round 1 Anna Carnevali Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Round 1 Guido Gozzi Andrea Maldini WIN LOSS
Round 1 Marco Scalet Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Round 1 Daniele Adami Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Round 2 Gabriele Galeotti Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
Round 2 Giordano Urbani Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Round 2 Guido Gozzi Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Round 2 Marco Scalet Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Round 2 Devis Mari Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Round 2 Fabio Lottero Gianni Radici WIN LOSS
Round 2 Davide Locatelli Luca Martinelli WIN LOSS
Round 2 Marco Zanco Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Round 3 Devis Mari Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Round 3 Davide Locatelli Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Round 3 Francesco Miano Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Round 3 Marco Scalet Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Semi final Francesco Miano Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Semi final Fabio Lottero Davide Locatelli WIN LOSS
Final 1 Denis Dallari Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
Final 2 Fabio Lottero Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß Giulia Venturelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak Giulia Venturelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Giulia Venturelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulia Venturelli Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Noemi Boga Mariachiara Gatti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Svetlana Berelekhis Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariachiara Gatti Svetlana Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pamela Sbardella Mariachiara Gatti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Noemi Boga Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Svetlana Berelekhis Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
Round 1 Mariachiara Gatti Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
Semi final Melissa Kleiß Mariachiara Gatti LOSS WIN
Semi final Clizia Buniotto Svetlana Berelekhis WIN LOSS
Final 1 Mariachiara Gatti Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Final 2 Clizia Buniotto Mariachiara Gatti LOSS WIN
Final 3 Mariachiara Gatti Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Denes Boccalatte Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulio Schifino Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nitya Dal Pra Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriele Trovò Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nitya Dal Pra Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefano Dell'Orbo Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Denes Boccalatte Nitya Dal Pra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulio Schifino Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nitya Dal Pra Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giulio Schifino Denes Boccalatte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dafne Dell'Orbo Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yihang Mung Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beniamino Giordanetto Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yihang Mung Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beniamino Giordanetto Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yihang Mung Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dafne Dell'Orbo Beniamino Giordanetto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beniamino Giordanetto Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Scalet Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Compri Lorenzo Tonini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Scalet Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattia Riva Lorenzo Tonini LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Mutti Dusi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Scalet Lorenzo Tonini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattia Riva Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marco Scalet Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorenzo Tonini Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattia Riva Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giovanni Birigazzi Antonio Magotti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessio Torricelli Mattia Gozzer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mattia Gozzer Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessio Torricelli Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Antonio Magotti Mattia Gozzer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alessio Torricelli Antonio Magotti DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alessio Torricelli Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alessandro Contu Alessandro Collini WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Riccardo Patti Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso Alessandro Collini WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Riccardo Patti Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giulio Campanella Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Collini Riccardo Patti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alessandro Contu Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Collini Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso Riccardo Patti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giulio Campanella Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Massimo Lucchetti Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Anatolii Berelekhis Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anatolii Berelekhis Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Anatolii Berelekhis Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Denis Dallari Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Anatolii Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Denis Dallari Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ludovico Scialò Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gianni Radici Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ludovico Scialò Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gianni Radici Ludovico Scialò LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca Ludovico Scialò LOSS WIN
Pool 8 David Filippi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Federico Bianchi Lorenzo Ingrosso WIN LOSS
Pool 8 David Filippi Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roberto Gamberini Lorenzo Ingrosso LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Federico Bianchi Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Ingrosso David Filippi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roberto Gamberini Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Federico Bianchi David Filippi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Ingrosso Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roberto Gamberini Federico Bianchi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marco Righini Andrea Ghirotto LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Fabio Lottero Federico Bertoni WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Fabio Gambuli Andrea Ghirotto WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Bertoni Marco Righini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Fabio Lottero Fabio Gambuli WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Bertoni Andrea Ghirotto WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marco Righini Fabio Gambuli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Fabio Lottero Andrea Ghirotto WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Bertoni Fabio Gambuli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marco Righini Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicola Melotti Riccardo Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Lorenzo Converso Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Pietro Bruzzi Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Carlo Riccardi Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Converso Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Carlo Riccardi Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Riccardo Castiglioni Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Lorenzo Converso Nicola Melotti LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Carlo Riccardi Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Converso Riccardo Castiglioni LOSS WIN
Round 1 Anatolii Berelekhis Fabio Gambuli WIN LOSS
Round 1 Giulio Schifino Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Round 1 Guido Gozzi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Round 1 Lorenzo Ingrosso Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Yihang Mung Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Round 1 Denes Boccalatte Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Round 1 Beniamino Giordanetto Marco Scalet LOSS WIN
Round 1 Davide Compri Ludovico Scialò WIN LOSS
Round 1 Riccardo Patti Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Round 2 Giordano Moreni Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
Round 2 Marco Scalet Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Round 2 Carlo Riccardi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Round 2 Federico Bianchi Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Round 2 Daniele Adami Anatolii Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Round 2 Roberto Gamberini Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Round 2 Matteo Mutti Dusi Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Round 2 Gianni Radici Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Round 3 Anatolii Berelekhis Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Round 3 Denis Dallari Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Round 3 Giordano Moreni Marco Scalet WIN LOSS
Round 3 Federico Bianchi Carlo Riccardi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Giordano Moreni Federico Bianchi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Anatolii Berelekhis Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Final 1 Giordano Moreni Anatolii Berelekhis WIN LOSS
Final 2 Anatolii Berelekhis Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Carlo Riccardi Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessio Torricelli Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Roberto Gamberini Alessio Torricelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Ronaghi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carlo Riccardi Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessio Torricelli Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alberto Cervelli Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Antonio Magotti Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alberto Cervelli Antonio Magotti DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriele Bisso Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Riccardo Patti Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anna Carnevali Carmine Del Gaudio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Riccardo Patti Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carmine Del Gaudio Riccardo Patti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Carmine Del Gaudio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anna Carnevali Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matteo Anastasio Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Federico Bianchi Lorenzo Tonini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matteo Anastasio Federico Bianchi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lorenzo Tonini Matteo Anastasio LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Davide Compri Lorenzo Tonini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Federico Bianchi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gianni Radici Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Zanardelli Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gianni Radici Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Zanardelli Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Federico Lasagni Manghi Stefano Zanardelli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulio Schifino Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Anatolii Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Yihang Mung Lorenzo Di Muro WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anatolii Berelekhis Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulio Schifino Anatolii Berelekhis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lorenzo Di Muro Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lorenzo Converso Francesco Pieraccini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Lorenzo Converso WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alessandro Contu Francesco Pieraccini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabio Lottero Francesco Pieraccini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lorenzo Converso Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Matteo Mutti Dusi Lorenzo Ingrosso WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca Gianluca Brambilla WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Ingrosso Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Gianluca Brambilla Lorenzo Ingrosso LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Matteo Mutti Dusi Gianluca Brambilla WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marco Righini Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Riccardo Castiglioni Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Riccardo Castiglioni Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Denes Boccalatte Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marco Righini Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Riccardo Castiglioni Marco Righini WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Federico Bertoni Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Dario Valente Francesco Di Tullio WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Francesco Di Tullio Massimo Lucchetti LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Dario Valente Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Federico Bertoni Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Francesco Di Tullio Federico Bertoni WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Marco Scalet Luca Martinelli WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Guido Gozzi Fabio Gambuli LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Luca Martinelli Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Fabio Gambuli Luca Martinelli LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Marco Scalet Fabio Gambuli LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Guido Gozzi Marco Scalet LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Nitya Dal Pra Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Devis Mari Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Nitya Dal Pra Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Devis Mari Nitya Dal Pra LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Denis Dallari Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Denis Dallari Fioretto Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Beniamino Giordanetto Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Mattia Gozzer Sebastiano Pepe WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Melissa Kleiß Sebastiano Pepe WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Mattia Gozzer Melissa Kleiß WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Beniamino Giordanetto Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Sebastiano Pepe Beniamino Giordanetto LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Pamela Sbardella Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Gabriele Trovò Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Pamela Sbardella Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Gabriele Trovò Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Pietro Bruzzi Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Nicola Melotti Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Mattia Gozzer Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
Round 1 Carlo Riccardi Massimo Lucchetti WIN LOSS
Round 1 Lorenzo Ingrosso Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Round 1 Giulio Campanella Beniamino Giordanetto WIN LOSS
Round 1 Federico Bianchi Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Round 1 Denis Dallari Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Round 1 Fabio Gambuli Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Round 1 Riccardo Patti Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
Round 1 Roberto Gamberini Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Melissa Kleiß Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Round 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Round 1 Marco Scalet Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Round 2 Alessandro Contu Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Round 2 Matteo Mutti Dusi Denes Boccalatte WIN LOSS
Round 2 Davide Compri Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Round 2 Marco Scalet Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Round 2 Giulio Schifino Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
Round 2 Lorenzo Ingrosso Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Round 2 Daniele Adami Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Round 2 Federico Bianchi Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Round 3 Fioretto Luca Basile Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Round 3 Federico Bianchi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Round 3 Giordano Moreni Matteo Mutti Dusi WIN LOSS
Round 3 Marco Scalet Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Semi final Daniele Adami Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Semi final Fabio Lottero Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Final 1 Carlo Riccardi Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Final 2 Fabio Lottero Carlo Riccardi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Dafne Dell'Orbo Giulia Venturelli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alessandra Ghedini Svetlana Berelekhis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Svetlana Berelekhis Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessandra Ghedini Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Venturelli Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Svetlana Berelekhis Giulia Venturelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Chiara Cassulo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Alice Vago WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chiara Cassulo Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chiara Cassulo Alice Vago WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Alice Vago WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Semi Final Clizia Buniotto Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Semi Final Svetlana Berelekhis Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Final 1 Alessandra Ghedini Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Final 2 Clizia Buniotto Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just I.Lake Hema 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
194 129 Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re 1583.4 66.1
243 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1557.6 0.4
270 48 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1543.1 26.1
325 11 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1519.3 6.7
406 489 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1485.1 149.2
507 344 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1451.9 103.8
566 101 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1430.5 30
596 130 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1422.4 40
833 22 Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia 1357.3 3.1
839 259 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1355.9 68.7
873 34 Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1346.8 6.4
992 470 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1315 106.3
1020 618 Anatolii Berelekhis HEMA Israel 1310.2 133.3
1028 1254 Marco Zanco Sala d’Arme del Folle 1308.8 252.8
1082 1570 Marco Scalet Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1296.7 313.2
1089 16 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1295.5 10.2
1124 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1288.5
1233 356 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1262.4 76.7
1267 989 Giordano Urbani Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1255.4 194.8
1467 38 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1216.5 16.4
1547 449 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1201.9 93.7
1553 959 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1200.8 190.4
1558 178 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1200.3 44
1736 Luca Martinelli N/A 1168.3
1747 Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica 1166.6
2029 Andrea Maldini Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1114.1
2088 494 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1102.9 107.7
2278 David Filippi HEMA Ravenna 1069.8
2321 Gianluca Brambilla Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1061.6
2323 241 Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1061.4 31
2335 Matteo Mutti Dusi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1058.6
2377 456 Jacopo Pierucci ASD Majistro Re 1052 106.5
2421 184 Roberto Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1044 51
2485 290 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1030.9 41.9
2500 295 Emilio Bellomo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1028.6 72.3
2504 925 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1028 239.9
2534 Omar Corona Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1021.2
2602 Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1007.8
2659 Beniamino Giordanetto Accademia Scherma Alba 997.3
2712 280 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 987.8 39.2
2803 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 969.3
3010 Simone Peracchi ARS Historica 926.6
3035 330 Davide Fegez Septem Custodie 919.8 105.7
3045 219 Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 918.5 71
3200 309 Enrico De Biasio Sala d’Arme del Folle 882.1 53.3
3207 Federico Bertoni Major Milita Mutina 879.8
3230 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 872.4
3346 219 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 847.2 115.4
3408 350 Lorenzo Tonini HEMA Ravenna 827.9 70.2
3478 Donato Caldarella Sala d'Arme del Folle 804.4
3488 Sebastiano Pepe N/A 801.9
3560 Pierfranco Candela Sala d'Arme del Folle 770.6
3612 Luca Mancini HEMA Ravenna 747.5
3621 Francesco Di Tullio Lame della Torre 744.1
3645 Vincenzo Pagano Scherma Storica Lecce 739.4
3704 Marco Righini HEMA Ravenna 701.2
3716 Alessio Torricelli Major Milita Mutina 691.1
3746 52 Giovanni Maria Schettino Septem Custodie 657.6 167.3
3752 Matteo Banone Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 652.7
3797 Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 494.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
26 14 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1677.1 47.3
44 4 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1638 6.1
95 1 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1531.4 15
96 Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1529.9
108 31 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1511.2 52.4
152 6 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1459.7 14.3
153 447 Anatolii Berelekhis HEMA Israel 1459.6 372.5
158 36 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1451 63.2
184 30 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1419.5 50.3
192 28 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1409.4 14.6
217 479 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1384.3 360
231 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1375.7
237 Matteo Mutti Dusi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1371.6
238 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1371.2
244 22 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1361.4 35.7
245 259 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1361.4 207.4
288 41 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1327.5 50.6
334 Denes Boccalatte N/A 1288.9
356 322 Marco Scalet Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1271.3 232.5
371 94 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1265.1 81.2
391 Ludovico Scialò Accademia I Duellanti 1251.8
429 Beniamino Giordanetto Accademia Scherma Alba 1230.3
442 Lorenzo Ingrosso Scherma Storica Lecce 1224.8
445 54 Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti 1223.6 13.1
454 161 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1215.4 85.5
504 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1185.6
526 Nitya Dal Pra Schola Sforzesca 1172.6
548 Fabio Gambuli Sword Academy 1152.4
585 Riccardo Patti Major Milita Mutina 1128.7
596 Mattia Gozzer N/A 1121.3
595 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1121.3
653 Federico Bertoni Major Milita Mutina 1082.9
708 64 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1048.1 12.5
770 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1001.7
774 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 997.8
791 96 Gabriele Trovò Le Spire del Lupo 989.5 35.6
792 Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba 988.8
808 161 Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 979.9 181.5
832 Lorenzo Tonini HEMA Ravenna 964.1
881 David Filippi HEMA Ravenna 939.7
900 Andrea Ghirotto ASD Pro Patria et Libertate 915.4
919 145 Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo 906.3 60.6
970 Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 865.6
985 Alessandro Collini ASD Pro Patria et Libertate 854
995 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 844.4
1007 Dafne Dell'Orbo N/A 832.1
1016 Alessio Torricelli Major Milita Mutina 821.8
1050 Francesco Di Tullio Lame della Torre 794.9
1099 Marco Righini HEMA Ravenna 747.8
1141 Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba 674.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 82 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1724.8 365.6
12 8 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1654.8 31.9
16 21 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1635.9 134.4
19 2 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1614.6 32
28 3 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1568.9 5.1
29 51 Matteo Mutti Dusi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1566.2 182.3
34 181 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1550.4 373.5
37 10 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1538.3 22.2
57 8 Marco Scalet Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1459.8 50.9
58 Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1456
67 8 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1443.2 22
74 Denes Boccalatte N/A 1421.7
96 10 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1380.5 47.1
101 122 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1372.8 203.1
123 95 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1333.6 158
136 93 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1323.1 164.6
139 50 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321.8 103.5
143 8 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1319.9 22.9
153 54 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1301.4 119.3
178 68 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1261 122.4
181 126 Fabio Gambuli Sword Academy 1259.2 183.3
194 Lorenzo Ingrosso Scherma Storica Lecce 1250.5
200 26 Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1239.9 2.6
225 15 Massimo Lucchetti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1193.9 46
254 16 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1168.4 19.8
279 17 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1134.6 13.3
315 15 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1097.7 59.2
316 Riccardo Patti Major Milita Mutina 1097.2
325 Gabriele Trovò Le Spire del Lupo 1093.2
331 Beniamino Giordanetto Accademia Scherma Alba 1087.3
356 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1049.3
357 Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba 1049
362 Luca Martinelli N/A 1041.4
379 Alessio Torricelli Major Milita Mutina 1029.3
386 120 Mattia Gozzer N/A 1019.9 290.9
390 Anatolii Berelekhis HEMA Israel 1016.3
412 Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 997.3
416 10 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 994.3 96
427 Nitya Dal Pra Schola Sforzesca 982
437 Carmine Del Gaudio N/A 968.3
439 73 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 967.1 31
442 Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 964.2
446 78 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 958.7 38.1
457 1 Matteo Anastasio Scherma Storica Dolomiti 938.9 92.5
460 Francesco Di Tullio Lame della Torre 933.4
502 Stefano Zanardelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 866.2
505 Francesco Pieraccini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 863.4
523 Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 842.5
525 Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba 840.8
533 Gianluca Brambilla Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 822.5
545 Marco Righini HEMA Ravenna 804
551 Federico Bertoni Major Milita Mutina 780.1
558 76 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 756.6 19.5
559 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 753.7
580 Lorenzo Tonini HEMA Ravenna 733.6
584 Sebastiano Pepe N/A 711.6