Mattia Cappa

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 29 12 17 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 258 1234.5 118 (May 2023) 1243.4 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 548 1146.3 289 (February 2023) 1209.5 (February 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio Magistro LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Festa Rovera WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabio Piccinelli WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Filippo Schino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Lorenzo Della Noce WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 42%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Succi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Jacopo Giannerini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Lorenzo Possanza WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Gabriele Bisso LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Marco Golia WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Davide Fregoli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Federico Di Marco LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Alessio Venturini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Federico Alpi WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Succi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Veneri LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Riccardo Fabbri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Stefano Campelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Lorenzo Piromallo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Davide Tripodi WIN