Luca Succi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 7 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 3 4 0 0
Sum 42 19 21 1 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3193 991.6 2404 (February 2023) 995.4 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 398 1099.5 163 (February 2023) 1109.1 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 331 1310.2 153 (February 2023) 1406.3 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Mario Stefanovichj WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pietro Alfonsi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pietro Checcucci LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 7 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 7 Samuele Ninfali LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Simonato DRAW 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Giagnacovo LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Riganti WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Luca De Sensi LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Flavio Cipriano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Antonio Facciorusso Baldi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Niccolò Delpopolo WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Massimo Zuccon WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Giuseppe Aldini LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Cappa WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen DOUBLE LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Gabriele Bisso WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Mattia Ċ kulj WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Filippo Santi LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Luca Storchi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Riccardo Fusaroli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Final Andrea Reggi WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Semi Final Fabrizio Magistro LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Gabriele Di Marcantonio LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pietro Checcucci WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Valentino Iezzi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Cappa LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Veneri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 9 Davide Lelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 9 Federico Negri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 9 Emanuele Miglio WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Damiano Romita LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Federico Negri WIN