Raffaele Maiero

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 3 5 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 9 3 4 1 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 1 1 1 0
Sum 40 13 22 4 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 412 1087.3 113 (February 2023) 1194 (February 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 491 1181.4 346 (May 2023) 1192.1 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Bruno Strano LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 20 Alberto Sottoriva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 20 Melville Monate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 20 Manuel Rezkalla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Michela D'Orlando WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Ivan Perazzini WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Fabrizio Danese LOSS 55%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Simone Ceccano WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Lelli WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Lorenzo Rocca DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Davide Losa WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Francesco Montebello LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Daniele Adami LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Robert Bjurshagen LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 13 Regan Artico DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 13 Daniele Arca WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 13 Davide Losa LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Giovanni Birigazzi DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 12 Andrey Sinitsyn LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 12 Massimiliano Nicoletti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 12 Federico Di Marco WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Tripodi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Andrea Reggi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Zeno Toffalini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Mateo Gracia Moreno DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 4 Maurizio Viaro WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 4 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 4 Robert Bjurshagen DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Robert Bjurshagen LOSS