Max Albertz

Club
Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 19 12 6 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1295.2 436 (February 2022) 1345.8 (July 2018)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 161 1330.9 130 (November 2023) 1335.8 (November 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 291 1332.5 243 (December 2023) 1337.7 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 49 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Eighth-finals Stefan Brunner LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Maarten van der Auwera DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Andreas Reinartz LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Eline Spek WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Max van den Ekart WIN 39%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Roman Stücka WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Pavle Ilijašević WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ramon Lippmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mattia Boiani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Stücka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Pavle Ilijašević WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wout Engels LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikky Kennedy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Simon Helssen LOSS 50%