Sam Ackroyd

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 9 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 2 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 3 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1214 1280.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 360 1201.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 116 1467.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 111 1235.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 312 1233.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathy Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus WIN Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Roth DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jonathan Middleton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Bethan Jenkins WIN Pool

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Quarterfinals