Daniel Antrobus

Club
Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 113 46 66 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 8 5 3 0 0
Sum 125 51 73 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1555 1244.1 652 (September 2017) 1265.9 (February 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1008 847 1008 (July 2024) 847.6 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Reuben Thomas LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Brian Richardson WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Teig Coulbeck WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Lee Conley WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Ric Morson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A Sam Pearson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool A John Wolfson LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Claire Greenwell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Lee Conley WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Jamie MacIver LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Victoria Nicolson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool B Elliot Fisher LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kai Ache LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 William Wallace LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Boulton LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Rhys Howells WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Gold Medal Match Daniel Clay LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Antonio Rolandelli WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Sebastian Tym WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Krzysztof Maminski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Diana Matthess LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Rhys Day LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A John Wolfson WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Marcin Kulas LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Dan Powell WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Rhys Day WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Gábor Antali WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Denzil Rodrigues LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Finals Ross Gilbert WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Semi Finals Gábor Antali LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Semi Finals Jacek Kaminski LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Hodges LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Miles Flory WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Quarterfinals Nick Laing WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Semifinals Sam Ackroyd LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Robert Clampitt LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Scott Thomson LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Chris Scott WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Sam Ive LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Thomas Sylvester WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Fabien Goury LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Robin Dando LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Alexander Makarov LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Ascander Suarez WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mark Brand LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Samuel English LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Tea Kew LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Nick Laing LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Oliver Sutcliffe WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Sylvester LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Raj Soren WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Thomas Sylvester WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Heather Blake WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Nigel Potts LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Rhys Day WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Christopher Wood WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lee Conley LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 4.5 (February 2018) Pool Lance Parker LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Duke WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andrew Wishart WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Bradley Davies-Smith WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) James Wiggins LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Strahan WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Sam Ive WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Merlin Hartley WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Adam Hughes LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016 (November 2016) Lee Conley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016 (November 2016) Nigel Potts LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016 (November 2016) Jed Pascoe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016 (November 2016) Nigel Potts LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016 (November 2016) Lee Conley LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 46%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool C Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool C Dan Thatcher LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call III (2024) (April 2024) Pool C Zoltan Betlen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Zoltan Betlen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Patrick Lawton WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Kerri McArthur WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Perth Ophaswongse WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Finals Mark West LOSS