Sword Fight IV

Date
July 28
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Gold Coast

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 124 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 20
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 68 24
Women's Steel Single Rapier 11 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Phil Frost Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Ben Hill Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy
Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Samantha Travis Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
John Wilson Brisbane Swords
Martin Soderstrom Collegium in Armis
William Carew Collegium in Armis
Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis
Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis
Christopher Ray Collegium in Armis
Rodney Alchin Collegium in Armis
Chris Smith Invicta Fencing Academy
James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Ryan Kelly Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence
Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence
Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese
James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy
David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Sky Chen Order of Zephyr

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Daniel Green Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Kelly Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rodney Alchin Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sky Chen Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rodney Alchin Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Kelly Jeffery Alvrez LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rodney Alchin Ryan Kelly DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Sky Chen Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Green Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Ryan Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Green Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Green Rodney Alchin WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jeffery Alvrez Sky Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Mark Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sky Chen Rodney Alchin WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Kelly Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jeffery Alvrez Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sky Chen Ryan Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rodney Alchin Mark Arnold DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rodney Alchin Chanara Gettons DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Ryan Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches John Wilson Warren Finch LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Ray William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Warren Finch Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Holgate William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Ray Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches William Carew Warren Finch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches John Wilson Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Christopher Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Warren Finch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Ray John Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches William Carew Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton John Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Ray Warren Finch LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches John Wilson William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Christopher Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Warren Finch Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches William Carew Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jake Richards William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Ray Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Warren Finch Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards Shane Stapleton DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches James Spottiswoode Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Rhys Kinlough DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer James Spottiswoode DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Martin Soderstrom WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan James Spottiswoode LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Martin Soderstrom LOSS WIN
Pool Matches James Harris Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Martin Soderstrom WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rhys Kinlough James Spottiswoode WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Martin Soderstrom Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris James Spottiswoode LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Martin Soderstrom WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rhys Kinlough Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Martin Soderstrom James Spottiswoode LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Martin Soderstrom LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Rhys Kinlough DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches James Spottiswoode Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Pihodnya Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Ben Hill LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Phil Frost Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ben Hill Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Liam Richards Matthew Pihodnya DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Phil Frost Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ben Hill Kristian Guivarra DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Matthew Pihodnya DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Liam Richards Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Phil Frost Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Ben Hill LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Arnold Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Pihodnya Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Liam Richards DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Ben Hill Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Samuel Lewis Carter Walshe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Pihodnya Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Liam Richards Ben Hill LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Samuel Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Phil Frost Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ben Hill Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Spottiswoode Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ben Hill Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Emma O'Toner William Carew WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Godwin Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ben Hill Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Arnold Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristian Guivarra Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Green Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Christopher Godwin Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Arnold Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Daniel Arnold DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Ross Davies DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Arnold Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ross Davies Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brett Kagan Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Harris Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Green James Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Green Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Phil Frost Brett Kagan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Brett Kagan James Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Phil Frost Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Matches James Harris Mark Arnold DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Jake Richards DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Holgate John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool Matches John Wilson Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jake Richards Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Warren Finch Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Ben Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Warren Finch Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Warren Finch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ben Hill Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Warren Finch Ben Hill LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ben Hill Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ross Davies Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Phil Frost Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sean Reichman Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Brett Kagan Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Godwin Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Green Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Semifinals Mark Holgate Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Green Kristian Guivarra WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lois Spangler Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lois Spangler Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Slee Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Chris Slee DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Lois Spangler Robert Dobson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Paul Roberson Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Paul Roberson Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lois Spangler Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Shane Stapleton DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Robert Dobson Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Slee Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Paul Roberson Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Brett Kagan Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brett Kagan David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Critchley Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Critchley Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chris Slee Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brett Kagan Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Arnold Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carter Walshe Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Brett Kagan Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Critchley Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Godwin Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jake Richards Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches John Wilson Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Warren Finch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Warren Finch Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Warren Finch Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jake Richards Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Warren Finch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches John Wilson Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Reichman Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shane Stapleton Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Warren Finch John Wilson DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Daniel Green Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Ryan Tanzer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Phil Frost Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stuart Manahan Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Daniel Green Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Smith Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Green Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chris Smith Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Phil Frost Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Arnold Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ross Davies Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Paul Roberson Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ross Davies Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Robert Dobson Mark Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ross Davies Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Robert Dobson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mark Holgate Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Robert Dobson Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Brett Kagan Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Green Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Green Kristian Guivarra WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brett Kagan Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Green Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Ross Davies WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Gold Medal Match Chanara Gettons Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jessica Silvallana Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lois Spangler Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samantha Travis Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jessica Silvallana Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chanara Gettons Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Samantha Travis Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samantha Travis Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma O'Toner Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Samantha Travis Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Sword Fight IV

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 2 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1900.1 12.2
8 1 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1855.4 18.6
24 1 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1770.2 2.8
86 123 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1632.4 107.2
98 61 Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis 1616.9 59.9
177 100 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1545.2 52.4
237 44 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1514.3 24.2
290 96 Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1486.4 52.4
396 164 Sky Chen Order of Zephyr 1431 62.3
575 147 William Carew Collegium in Armis 1363.4 52.8
766 Ben Hill Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1299.9
830 419 Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1280.7 116.1
944 383 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1247.3 104.3
972 327 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1239.4 90.5
1036 573 James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1220.6 142.9
1277 1 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1157.1 0.3
1283 131 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1156.1 29.4
1317 13 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1146.6 4
1328 169 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1143.6 41
1386 337 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1130.4 76.5
1429 265 Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy 1120.6 61.8
1449 984 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1115.9 240.2
1515 374 Martin Soderstrom Collegium in Armis 1100.6 87.5
1532 993 James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1097.1 248.3
1694 Rodney Alchin Collegium in Armis 1062.6
1865 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 1016.3
1874 154 Ryan Kelly Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1014.6 35.3
1932 66 Phil Frost Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1003.4 16.3
2254 180 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 927.6 52.1
2261 Christopher Ray Collegium in Armis 927
2377 Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 895.2
2576 141 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 836.6 38.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 20 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1677.1 102.3
9 17 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1648.8 76.9
10 4 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1645.3 31
20 10 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1604.1 64.7
24 3 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 1586.5 29.3
51 1 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1461.9 3.9
52 394 Phil Frost Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1456.1 609.7
72 26 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1430.7 64.1
77 49 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1423.2 115.7
89 18 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1402.3 47.1
90 27 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1399.5 35.2
99 10 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1370 2.4
112 70 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1358.3 141.3
113 5 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1358 32.7
131 77 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 1322.1 145
199 7 Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1206.4 14.3
200 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1202 16.4
207 44 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1187.8 59.6
228 50 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1162.1 73.8
307 92 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1078.8 82
415 14 Chris Smith Invicta Fencing Academy 940.6 60.4
429 24 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 930.4 11.2
435 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 912.2
443 37 Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 896.5 22.7
506 8 Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 768.2 28.3